Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG name details

Trilobita (awaiting allocation) †

116460  (urn:lsid:irmng.org:taxname:116460)

temporary name
Family

Ordering

  • Alphabetically
  • By status

Children Display


  1. Genus Abakanopleura Sivov in Khalfin, 1955 †
  2. Genus Abdulinaspis Ergaliev, 1980 †
  3. Genus Acanthocephalus Qiu, 1983 †
  4. Genus Acantholenus Matthew, 1898 †
  5. Genus Acanthomicmacca Hupé, 1953 †
  6. Genus Acrohybus Raymond, 1937 †
  7. Genus Aethia Qian & Zhou, 1984 †
  8. Genus Aguaraya Rusconi, 1954 †
  9. Genus Aidarella Lermontova, 1951 †
    1. Species Aidarella vigilans Lermontova, 1951 †
  10. Genus Aktugaiella Ergaliev, 1980 †
  11. Genus Alataspis Park & Choi, 2011 †
  12. Genus Alataurus Repina in Repina, Khomentovskii et al., 1964 †
    1. Species Alataurus menneri Repina, 1964 †
  13. Genus Alomataspis Öpik, 1967 †
  14. Genus Altajaharpes Petrunina in Petranina, Sennikov, Ermikov, Zeifert, Krivchikov & Puzyrev, 1984 †
  15. Genus Amechilus Ross, 1951 †
  16. Genus Americare Lochman & Hu, 1960 †
  17. Genus Amgaspis Chernysheva, 1956 †
    1. Species Amgaspis brevis Chernysheva, 1961 †
    2. Species Amgaspis medius Chernysheva, 1961 †
    3. Species Amgaspis rudis Chernysheva, 1961 †
  18. Genus Amginouyia Chernysheva, 1956 †
  19. Genus Antagmopleura Lermontova in Sivov, Lermontova & Chernysheva, 1960 †
  20. Genus Antatlaeva Hupé, 1960 †
  21. Genus Aplexura Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Aplexura lepida Lazarenko, 1968 †
    2. Species Aplexura pulchella Rozova †
  22. Genus Ascetopeltis Owens, 1973 †
  23. Genus Asiatella Repina in Repina, Khomentovskii et al., 1964 †
    1. Species Asiatella elegans Repina, 1964 †
  24. Genus Atratebia Shergold, 1975 †
  25. Genus Baldwinaspis Laurie, 2006 †
  26. Genus Baojingia (Wu MS) T-M Zhou Liu et al., 1977 †
  27. Genus Barklyella Shergold, 1969 †
  28. Genus Bathyuriscellus Lermontova, 1951 †
    1. Species Bathyuriscellus convexus Suvorova †
    2. Species Bathyuriscellus jakuticus Yegorova & Savitsky, 1969 †
    3. Species Bathyuriscellus pararobustus Yegorova & Savitsky, 1969 †
    4. Species Bathyuriscellus quadratus Chernysheva, 1961 †
  29. Genus Bathyuriscops Keller & Lisogor, 1954 †
    1. Species Bathyuriscops obusus Repina †
  30. Genus Belliceps Repina, 1966 †
    1. Species Belliceps simplex Repina, 1965 †
  31. Genus Bicornipyge Lisogor, 1961 †
  32. Genus Binodaspis Lermontova, 1951 †
    1. Species Binodaspis rara Chernysheva, 1961 †
  33. Genus Blayacina Cobbold, 1932 †
  34. Genus Bodenbenderia Harrington & Leanza, 1957 †
  35. Genus Bolaspidellus Lazarenko in Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1968 †
    1. Species Bolaspidellus modestus Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1968 †
  36. Genus Bondarevites Lazarenko, 1989 †
  37. Genus Brackebuschia Harrington & Leanza, 1957 †
  38. Genus Bradyfallotaspis Fritz, 1972 †
  39. Genus Brevitermierella Hupé, 1953 †
  40. Genus Bridgeia Lochman in Lochman & Duncan, 1944 †
  41. Genus Buttsina Rozova, 1968 †
    1. Species Buttsina ignota Rozova †
  42. Genus Caborcella Lochman, 1948 †
    1. Species Caborcella arrohosensis (Lochman) †
    2. Species Caborcella arrojosensis Lochman †
    3. Species Caborcella chancaica Repina †
  43. Genus Cambrunicornia Geyer, 1990 †
  44. Genus Canningella Legg, 1976 †
  45. Genus Carmon Barrande, 1872 †
  46. Genus Catadoxides Matthew, 1899 †
  47. Genus Caulaspina Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Caulaspina convexa Rosova †
  48. Genus Cedarellus Lazarenko, 1966 †
    1. Species Cedarellus felix Lazarenko, 1966 †
  49. Genus Cermataspis Öpik, 1967 †
  50. Genus Cermatops Shergold, 1980 †
  51. Genus Chakasskia Poletayeva, 1936 †
  52. Genus Chalfontia Shergold, 1982 †
  53. Genus Chekiangaspis Lu in Chien, 1961 †
  54. Genus Chittidilla King, 1941 †
  55. Genus Chondroparia Lorenz, 1906 †
  56. Genus Churkinia Palmer, 1968 †
    1. Species Churkinia yukonensis Palmer †
  57. Genus Conoides Howell, 1937 †
  58. Genus Conopolus Robison, 1988 †
  59. Genus Cornovica Whittard, 1960 †
  60. Genus Costonia Whittard, 1956 †
  61. Genus Crossoura Moberg & Segerberg, 1906 †
  62. Genus Crucicephalus Shergold, 1971 †
  63. Genus Cryptoderaspis Rasetti, 1946 †
  64. Genus Culmenaspis Repina, 1972 †
    1. Species Culmenaspis ectypica Repina, 1972 †
  65. Genus Curiaspis Sdzuy, 1955 †
  66. Genus Cuyanaspis Rusconi, 1953 †
    1. Species Cuyanaspis empozadensis †
    2. Species Cuyanaspis expansus †
  67. Genus Cyclolorenzella Lazarenko & Datsenko, 1967 †
    1. Species Cyclolorenzella granulata Lazarenko, 1965 †
  68. Genus Deltacare Harrington & Leanza, 1957 †
  69. Genus Dipharus Clark, 1923 †
    1. Species Dipharus inseparatus Clark †
  70. Genus Dolgeuloma Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Dolgeuloma abunda Rozova †
    2. Species Dolgeuloma dolganensis †
    3. Species Dolgeuloma mansica Rozova †
  71. Genus Durinia Robison, 1988 †
  72. Genus Eilura Resser & Endo in Kobayashi, 1935 †
    1. Species Eilura typa Endo & Resser, 1937 †
  73. Genus Eisarkaspis Laurie, 2006 †
  74. Genus Elicicola Jell in Bengtson, Conway Morris, Cooper, Jell & Runnegar, 1990 †
    1. Species Elicicola calva Jell, 1990 †
  75. Genus Ellsaspis Rasetti, 1945 †
  76. Genus Enammocephalus Repina in Repina et al., 1964 †
    1. Species Enammocephalus rodosus Repina †
  77. Genus Endoaspis Lochman, 1956 †
  78. Genus Entsyna Rozova, 1968 †
    1. Species Entsyna entsynica Rosova †
  79. Genus Eosaukia Lu, 1954 †
  80. Genus Esseigania Kobayashi, 1944 †
  81. Genus Eulomella Kobayashi, 1955 †
  82. Genus Fabulaspis Ivshin, 1952 †
  83. Genus Faciura Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Faciura entsyensis Rosova †
    2. Species Faciura premiera Rozova, 1963 †
  84. Genus Feilongshania Chien & Lin, 1978 †
  85. Genus Folliceps Öpik, 1970 †
  86. Genus Galahetes Öpik, 1975 †
  87. Genus Gelasene Palmer, 1968 †
    1. Species Gelasene acanthinos Palmer †
  88. Genus Giordanella Bornemann, 1891 †
  89. Genus Gloria Egorova & Savitsky, 1968 †
    1. Species Gloria nefandata Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  90. Genus Gogoella Legg, 1976 †
  91. Genus Goldfieldia Palmer, 1964 †
  92. Genus Goycoia Rusconi, 1950 †
    1. Species Goycoia cerrilensis †
    2. Species Goycoia limpida †
    3. Species Goycoia tellecheae Poulsen, 1960 †
    4. Species Goycoia tellecheai †
  93. Genus Graciella Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Graciella graciensis Rozova †
  94. Genus Gumunsoia Park, Sohn & Choi, 2012 †
  95. Genus Habrocephalus Repina in Repina et al., 1964 †
    1. Species Habrocephalus lepidus Repina, 1964 †
  96. Genus Hamashania Kobayashi, 1941 †
  97. Genus Huamiaocephalus Qiu, 1983 †
  98. Genus Inexpectatops Basse, 2003 †
  99. Genus Irinia Egorova & Savitsky, 1968 †
    1. Species Irinia arcuata Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  100. Genus Ishpella Petrunina, 1990 †
  101. Genus Issafenia Hupé, 1960 †
  102. Genus Issafeniella Geyer, 1990 †
  103. Genus Iveria Shergold, 1980 †
  104. Genus Iwayaspis Kobayashi, 1962 †
    1. Species Iwayaspis caelata Lazarenko, 1968 †
  105. Genus Jakutus Lermontova, 1951 †
    1. Species Jakutus exiguss Chernysheva, 1961 †
  106. Genus Jangudaspis Ogienko, 1956 †
    1. Species Jangudaspis formosa Yegorova, 1969 †
    2. Species Jangudaspis princeps Ogienko, 1956 †
  107. Genus Jaylopygiella Basse, 2003 †
  108. Genus Jonotus Meyer, 1848 †
  109. Genus Jubileia Kobayashi, 1938 †
  110. Genus Judaiella Lermontova, 1951 †
  111. Genus Judomiella Lazarenko, 1962 †
    1. Species Judomiella heba Lazarenko, 1964 †
    2. Species Judomiella herba Kharaulak †
  112. Genus Juriietella Jegorova in Astashkin, Varlamov, Egorova & Shabanov, 1981 †
  113. Genus Kamlacus Petrunina in Petranina, Sennikov, Ermikov, Zeifert, Krivchikov & Puzyrev, 1984 †
  114. Genus Kazellina Sivov in Khalfin, 1955 †
  115. Genus Kerbinella Jegorova in Egorova, 1984 †
  116. Genus Ketyna Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Ketyna betiensis †
    2. Species Ketyna glabra Rozova †
  117. Genus Kiskinella Romanenko & Romanenko, 1962 †
    1. Species Kiskinella decora Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  118. Genus Knechtelia Lochman, 1950 †
  119. Genus Kolbinella Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Kolbinella prima Repina, 1960 †
  120. Genus Koldinia Walcott & Resser, 1928 †
    1. Species Koldinia minor Kobayashi †
    2. Species Koldinia salairica Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1968 †
  121. Genus Koldiniella Sivova in Khalfin, 1955 †
    1. Species Koldiniella convexa Lazarenko, 1960 †
    2. Species Koldiniella latifrons Chernysheva, 1968 †
    3. Species Koldiniella orbiculata Lazarenko †
    4. Species Koldiniella prolixa Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1968 †
  122. Genus Koljumbina Lazarenko, 1960 †
  123. Genus Kolpura Resser & Endo in Kobayashi, 1935 †
    1. Species Kolpura aculeata Chernysheva, 1961 †
  124. Genus Koraipsis Kobayashi, 1934 †
  125. Genus Krolina Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Krolina pressulata Repina, 1960 †
  126. Genus Kuljumbina Lazarenko, 1960 †
    1. Species Kuljumbina grandis Lazarenko, 1960 †
  127. Genus Kunshanaspis Zhang & Zhou, 1985 †
  128. Genus Kuraspis Chernysheva, 1960 †
    1. Species Kuraspis obscura Chernysheva, 1960 †
    2. Species Kuraspis similis Chernysheva, 1960 †
  129. Genus Kymataspis Geyer, 1990 †
  130. Genus Labiostrella Rozova, 1964 †
    1. Species Labiostrella superna Rozova †
  131. Genus Laticephalus Pokrovskaya, 1959 †
    1. Species Laticephalus astrictus Repina †
    2. Species Laticephalus verrucosus Repina †
  132. Genus Latikingaspis Geyer, 1990 †
  133. Genus Latoucheia Hupé, 1953 †
  134. Genus Leichneyella Öpik, 1967 †
  135. Genus Lenadiscus Repina in Khomentovskii & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Lenadiscus unicus Repina, 1965 †
  136. Genus Leptopilus Raymond, 1924 †
  137. Genus Levisia Walcott, 1911 †
    1. Species Levisia adrastia †
    2. Species Levisia agenor †
  138. Genus Liaoyangaspis Chang, 1959 †
  139. Genus Liriamnica Shergold, 1980 †
  140. Genus Loparella Rozova, 1968 †
    1. Species Loparella loparica Rozova †
  141. Genus Lopeuloma Rozova, 1968 †
    1. Species Lopeuloma loparensis Rozova †
  142. Genus Lotosoides Shergold, 1975 †
  143. Genus Loxonepea Öpik, 1970 †
  144. Genus Luojiashania Chang, 1974 †
  145. Genus Lusampa Petrunina in Petrunina, Sennikov, Ermikov, Zeifert, Krivchikov & Puzyrev, 1984 †
  146. Genus Macrogrammus Whittard, 1966 †
  147. Genus Madiganaspis Laurie, 2006 †
  148. Genus Maduiya Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Maduiya composita Rozova †
    2. Species Maduiya maduensis Rozova †
    3. Species Maduiya sibirica Rozova †
  149. Genus Mansiella Rozova, 1968 †
    1. Species Mansiella mansica Rozova †
  150. Genus Mareda Kobayashi, 1942 †
  151. Genus Matania Rasetti, 1946 †
  152. Genus Mataninella Sivor in Khalfin, 1955 †
  153. Genus Mecophrys Shergold, 1982 †
  154. Genus Megagraulos Kobayashi, 1935 †
  155. Genus Megalaspidicus Petrunina in Petrunina, Sennikov, Ermikov, Zeifert, Krivchikov & Puzyrev, 1984 †
  156. Genus Meisterella Ivshin, 1952 †
  157. Genus Mendosina Shergold, 1975 †
  158. Genus Meneghinella Boernemann, 1891 †
  159. Genus Meropalla Öpik, 1967 †
  160. Genus Metagraulos Kobayashi, 1935 †
  161. Genus Michaspis Egorova & Savitsky, 1968 †
    1. Species Michaspis librata Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  162. Genus Miranella Pokrovskaya, 1960 †
  163. Genus Monosulcatina Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Monosulcatina laeve Rozova, 1963 †
  164. Genus Namanoia Lermontova, 1951 †
    1. Species Namanoia incerta Chernysheva, 1961 †
  165. Genus Nannopeltis Harrington & Leanza, 1957 †
  166. Genus Nehanniaspis Fritz, 1972 †
    1. Species Nehanniaspis prima Fritz †
  167. Genus Nganasanella Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Nganasanella interminata Rozova, 1964 †
    2. Species Nganasanella interminate Rosova †
    3. Species Nganasanella nganasanensis Rosova †
    4. Species Nganasanella tavgaensis Rosova †
  168. Genus Ninaspis Ivshin, 1953 †
  169. Genus Notacoosia Jago & Bentley, 2007 †
  170. Genus Nyaya Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Nyaya grata Rosova †
    2. Species Nyaya nyaensis Rozova, 1963 †
  171. Genus Onchonotus Raymond, 1924 †
    1. Species Onchonotus globisus †
    2. Species Onchonotus sedgewicki †
  172. Genus Orienturus Repina in Okuneva & Repina, 1973 †
    1. Species Orienturus divergens Repina, 1973 †
    2. Species Orienturus diversus Repina †
  173. Genus Orloviella Sivov in Khalfin, 1955 †
    1. Species Orloviella trapezoidalis Chernysheva, 1968 †
  174. Genus Ourikaia Geyer, 1990 †
  175. Genus Pacootasaukia Sohn & Choi, 2005 †
  176. Genus Palaeolenella Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Palaeolenella artifexa Repina †
  177. Genus Palmeraspis Repina in Okuneva & Repina, 1973 †
    1. Species Palmeraspis maritima Repina, 1973 †
  178. Genus Pamphyliaspis Dean, 2005 †
  179. Genus Parafallotaspis Fritz, 1972 †
    1. Species Parafallotaspis grata Fritz †
  180. Genus Paragraulos Lu, 1941 †
  181. Genus Parakoldinia Rozova, 1960 †
    1. Species Parakoldinia hemisphaerica †
    2. Species Parakoldinia kureiskaya †
    3. Species Parakoldinia longa †
    4. Species Parakoldinia plana †
    5. Species Parakoldinia salairica Sivov †
    6. Species Parakoldinia striata †
  182. Genus Paraplagiura Zhang, 1983 †
  183. Genus Parasajanaspis Chernysheva, 1972 †
    1. Species Parasajanaspis lauta Chernysheva, 1972 †
  184. Genus Pauciella Rozova, 1964 †
    1. Species Pauciella prima Lazarenko †
  185. Genus Penarosa Öpik, 1970 †
  186. Genus Pentacantha Sloan & Laurie, 2004 †
  187. Genus Phoreotropis Raymond, 1924 †
  188. Genus Phylacterus Raymond, 1924 †
  189. Genus Piliolites Cozzens, 1846 †
  190. Genus Planaspis Repina, 1959 †
    1. Species Planaspis gelasinica Repina, 1960 †
  191. Genus Planolimbus Geyer, 1990 †
  192. Genus Poculicephalina Qian in Qian, Li & Zhang, 1986 †
  193. Genus Polyariella Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Polyariella pallida Rozova †
  194. Genus Poulsenella Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Poulsenella latensis Rosova †
  195. Genus Priceaspis Legg, 1976 †
  196. Genus Prismenaspis Henderson, 1976 †
  197. Genus Probilacunaspis Ergaliev, 1980 †
  198. Genus Profallotaspis Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Profallotaspis jacutemsis Repina †
    2. Species Profallotaspis jakutensis Repina †
    3. Species Profallotaspis privica Repina †
  199. Genus Prohedinella Sivov in Khalfin, 1955 †
    1. Species Prohedinella erbiensis Sivov, 1955 †
  200. Genus Protypus Walcott, 1886 †
    1. Species Protypus orienturus Repina †
    2. Species Protypus recticulatus Rasetti †
  201. Genus Proveedoria Lochman, 1948 †
    1. Species Proveedoria starquisti Lochman †
  202. Genus Pseudoeteraspis Chernysheva in Dzevanovskii & Chernysheva, 1950 †
    1. Species Pseudoeteraspis aldanensis Chernysheva, 1961 †
  203. Genus Pseudokadyella Repina, 1966 †
    1. Species Pseudokadyella plana Repina, 1965 †
  204. Genus Pseudoliostracina Kobayashi, 1938 †
  205. Genus Pseudoresserops Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Pseudoresserops oculatus Repina, 1965 †
  206. Genus Pseudosalteria Raymond, 1924 †
  207. Genus Pseudosaukia Rasetti, 1944 †
    1. Species Pseudosaukia sesastris †
  208. Genus Ptyttstrigis Hohensee in Hohensee & Stitt, 1989 †
  209. Genus Pyraustocranium Ross, 1951 †
  210. Genus Qijiangia Xiang & Ji, 1987 †
  211. Genus Redlichaspis Kobayashi, 1935 †
  212. Genus Regina Egorova, 1967 †
    1. Species Regina opipara Yegorova, 1969 †
  213. Genus Resseria Sun in Grabau, 1937 †
  214. Genus Resseropsis Hupé, 1960 †
  215. Genus Rheingoldium Basse, 2003 †
  216. Genus Rhenium Basse, 2003 †
  217. Genus Rodingaia Laurie, 2006 †
  218. Genus Rongxiella Chang, 1974 †
  219. Genus Rowia Deiss, 1939 †
  220. Genus Sailycaspis Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Sailycaspis guttata Repina, 1965 †
  221. Genus Sajanaspis Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Sajanaspis pokrovskajae Repina, 1960 †
  222. Genus Sarkia Koucek, 1919 †
  223. Genus Schoriecare Rozova, 1964 †
    1. Species Schoriecare ratum †
  224. Genus Schoriella Sivov in Khalfin, 1955 †
    1. Species Schoriella lata Lazarenko, 1960 †
    2. Species Schoriella optata Lazarenko †
  225. Genus Sectigena Geyer, 1990 †
  226. Genus Sekwiaspis Fritz, 1972 †
    1. Species Sekwiaspis artifrons Fritz †
  227. Genus Semicyclocephalus Ivshin, 1952 †
    1. Species Semicyclocephalus flecilis Yegorova, 1969 †
  228. Genus Senticucullus Xia, MS in Chang, 1974 †
  229. Genus Serksia Hupé, 1960 †
  230. Genus Serksioides Hupé, 1960 †
  231. Genus Shipaiella Zhang & Qian in Zhang, Lu, Zhu, Qian, Lin, Zhou, Zhang & Yuan, 1980 †
  232. Genus Sibiriaspis Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Sibiriaspis chomentovskii Repina †
  233. Genus Sibiriopeltis Petrunina in Petrunina, Sennikov, Ermikov, Zeifert, Krivchikov & Puzyrev, 1984 †
  234. Genus Sinijanella Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Sinijanella rara Repina, 1965 †
  235. Genus Sinolenus Kobayashi, 1944 †
  236. Genus Smeathenia Dean, 1960 †
  237. Genus Sphaerocare Harrington & Leanza, 1957 †
  238. Genus Spirantyx Whittard, 1961 †
  239. Genus Stella Egorova & Savitsky, 1968 †
    1. Species Stella flabellata Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  240. Genus Sunaspis Lu, 1953 †
  241. Genus Tadakoustia Geyer, 1990 †
  242. Genus Tamaranella Rozova, 1963 †
    1. Species Tamaranella bella Rozova, 1963 †
  243. Genus Tamdaspis Lisogor, 1977 †
  244. Genus Tangyaia Lu, 1975 †
  245. Genus Tarynaspis Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 †
    1. Species Tarynaspis brevis Repina, 1965 †
  246. Genus Tasmanaspis Kobayashi, 1940 †
  247. Genus Terechtaspis Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Terechtaspis carenaria Repina, 1960 †
  248. Genus Tholifrons Palmer, 1968 †
  249. Genus Thomondia Harper, 1942 †
  250. Genus Thymurus Whittard, 1966 †
  251. Genus Townleyella Öpik, 1967 †
  252. Genus Toxotis Wallerius, 1895 †
    1. Species Toxotis pusilla Wallerius, 1895 †
    2. Species Toxotis venustus Lazarenko, 1968 †
  253. Genus Trinia Poletaeva, 1956 †
    1. Species Trinia bella Poletaeva, 1956 †
  254. Genus Triplacephalus (Lu & Qian MS) T-M Zhou Liu et al., 1977 †
  255. Genus Tungusella Repina, 1960 †
    1. Species Tungusella manica Repina †
  256. Genus Ullaspis Westergard, 1948 †
  257. Genus Urjungaspis Egorova & Savitsky, 1968 †
    1. Species Urjungaspis picta Savitsky & Yegorova, 1969 †
  258. Genus Validaspis Repina, 1977 †
  259. Genus Variopelta Fritz, 1972 †
    1. Species Variopelta laevis Fritz †
  260. Genus Verditerrina Robison, 1988 †
  261. Genus Volonellus Ivshin, 1952 †
  262. Genus Wandelella Robison, 1988 †
  263. Genus Westonaspis Rasetti, 1945 †
  264. Genus Whittardolithus Hughes, Ingham & Addison, 1975 †
  265. Genus Wiltzops Basse, 2003 †
  266. Genus Yanshanopyge Guo & Duan, 1978 †
  267. Genus Yukonides Fritz, 1972 †
    1. Species Yukonides lacrinus Fritz †
  268. Genus Zacompsus Raymond, 1924 †
  269. Genus Adelopus Rafinesque, 1832 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  270. Genus Adiaksis Zhuravleva, Repina & Khomentovsky, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  271. Genus Afghancephalites Weippert & Wolfart, 1968 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  272. Genus Afghanopyge Durkoop, Mensink & Plodowski, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  273. Genus Aglagalia Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  274. Genus Alacealus Repina in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  275. Genus Alataja Poletaeva in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  276. Genus Alataupleura Lisogor, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  277. Genus Aldonellus Koptev in Nomokorov, 1969 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  278. Genus Alokistocaropsis Repina in Musatov, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  279. Genus Alueva Lotze, 1958 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  280. Genus Andalusiana Lotze, 1958 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  281. Genus Anginouyia Savitskii, Egorova & Shabanov, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  282. Genus Apatokephalopsis Lermontova in Yavorsky, 1940 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  283. Genus Archaeharpes Singleton in Lindner, 1953 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  284. Genus Bathyuriscina Poletaeva in Pokrovskaya, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  285. Genus Belsuops Nikitin, Apollonov & Tsai, 1968 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  286. Genus Bergerolimbus Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  287. Genus Bergeronopsis Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  288. Genus Blackwelderiella Sun in Grabau, 1937 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  289. Genus Bolaspidellus Lazarenko & Datsenko, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  290. Genus Bonniaspis † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  291. Genus Bornemannia Walcott, 1908 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  292. Genus Brontocephalina Chugaeva, 1972 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  293. Genus Brontocephalus Kolobova, 1969 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  294. Genus Bullaglabellaspis Repina in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  295. Genus Changaspis Chien, 1961 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  296. Genus Chondragraulaspis Koptev in Nomokorov, 1969 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  297. Genus Chondragraulina Pokrovskaya in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  298. Genus Chondranomocarella Pospelov & Fedyanina, 1958 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  299. Genus Chungkingaspis Lu, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  300. Genus Compsocephalus Repina, 1973 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
    1. Species Compsocephalus mitis Repina †
  301. Genus Conokephaluella Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  302. Genus Daldynia Egorova in Datsenko & Lazarenko, 1968 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  303. Genus Dreyfussina Hupé, 1956 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  304. Genus Dreyfussina Destombes & Jeanette, 1966 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  305. Genus Ellipsuella Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  306. Genus Erbenaspis Vanek, 1961 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  307. Genus Erbiaspis † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  308. Genus Erbocephalus Sivov in Sivov & Tomashpolskaya, 1958 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  309. Genus Eucalymene Lu, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  310. Genus Gorskia Poletaeva & Fedyanina, 1970 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  311. Genus Hazarania Wolfart, 1969 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  312. Genus Hazarania Welppert & Wolfart, 1968 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  313. Genus Howelluella Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  314. Genus Hungia Walcott, 1913 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  315. Genus Irbitaspis Korobeinikova, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  316. Genus Iwayaspis Kobayashi, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  317. Genus Jangudina Koptev in Korobeinikov, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  318. Genus Johoaspis Lazarenko, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  319. Genus Kainelloides Lisogor, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  320. Genus Kaltatina † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  321. Genus Kameschkoviella Repina in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
    1. Species Kameschkoviella zuravlevae Repina †
  322. Genus Karakolia Chernysheva in Zhuravleva, Repina & Khomentovsky, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  323. Genus Kielania Apollonov, 1968 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  324. Genus Kildiniella Lermontova in Yavorsky, 1940 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  325. Genus Kitatagnostus Ergaliev, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  326. Genus Kolbinia Koptev, 1962 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  327. Genus Koobonnia Tomashpol'skaya in Bognibova, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  328. Genus Kuraspis Chernysheva in Petrakov, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  329. Genus Laticoryphe Erben, 1966 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  330. Genus Liaoyangaspis Chang, 1957 † accepted as Liaoyangaspis Chang, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  331. Genus Ligometopus Delo, 1938 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  332. Genus Longicoryphe Erben, 1966 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  333. Genus Loshanella Lu, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  334. Genus Luia Chang, 1957 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  335. Genus Makbelaspis Lisogor, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  336. Genus Marsaisia Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  337. Genus Maspakites Lazarenko & Datsenko, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  338. Genus Metanomocarella Chang, 1957 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  339. Genus Metapteles Rafinesque, 1832 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  340. Genus Monopsites Green in Rafinesque, 1832 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  341. Genus Moretaeva Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  342. Genus Namanoiella Tomashpol'skaya in Bognibova, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  343. Genus Nankinolithus P'an, 1956 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  344. Genus Neoaldanaspis Rozova † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  345. Genus Neoblackwelderiella Sun in Grabau, 1937 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  346. Genus Neoredlichia Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  347. Genus Ojrotella † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  348. Genus Olenophalus Tomashpol'skaya in Bognibova, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  349. Genus Olgaspis Korobeinikova in Kraevsky, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
    1. Species Olgaspis accepta Korobeinikova, 1966 †
  350. Genus Omeishania Sun in Grabau, 1937 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  351. Genus Onchocephalites Tomaspol'skaya in Bognibova, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  352. Genus Pamiritellus † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  353. Genus Paraceratopyge Balashova, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  354. Genus Paracolpocoryphe Hupe in Destombes & Jeanette, 1966 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  355. Genus Paracolpocoryphe Destombes, Hupe & Jeannette, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  356. Genus Parakingaspidoides Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  357. Genus Pararedlichia Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  358. Genus Paratollaspis Kobayashi, 1943 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  359. Genus Parodiscus Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  360. Genus Peltoma Rafinesque, 1832 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  361. Genus Pentacopyge Zhou, Zhou & Yuan, 2005 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  362. Genus Pesaiina Poletaeva, 1969 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
    1. Species Pesaiina avia Poletaeva †
  363. Genus Phorocephala Lu, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  364. Genus Poshania Chang, 1957 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  365. Genus Prodamesella Chang, 1957 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  366. Genus Prodrepanura Sun in Grabau, 1937 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  367. Genus Prolaminurus Tomashpol'skaya in Bognibova, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  368. Genus Promenites Rafinesque, 1832 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  369. Genus Pruvostinodies Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  370. Genus Pruvostinodïes Hupé, 1952 † accepted as Pruvostinodies Hupé, 1952 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  371. Genus Pseudalokistocare Repina in Kirichenko, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  372. Genus Pseudoinouyina Repina in Musatov, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  373. Genus Pseudotermierella Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  374. Genus Pumilina Repina in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  375. Genus Qu Dürkoop, Mensink & Plodowski, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  376. Genus Quadrogryphaeus Durkoop, Mensink & Plodowski, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  377. Genus Rochaeva Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  378. Genus Rosalia Pospelov & Fedyanina, 1971 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  379. Genus Sajanaspis Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  380. Genus Sanashtycgolia Poletaeva in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  381. Genus Saouraspis Thoral † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  382. Genus Satpaevella Ivshin in Borukaev & Ivshin, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  383. Genus Schoriina Fedyanina in Bognibova & Shcheglov, 1970 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  384. Genus Sibiriopleura † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  385. Genus Siligirites Pokrovskaya, 1961 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  386. Genus Sokoliops Bursky in Bondarev et al., 1970 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  387. Genus Solenaspis Koptev, 1962 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  388. Genus Solontzella Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  389. Genus Surachia Pokrovskaya in Demokidov & Pokrovskaya, 1965 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  390. Genus Syannigina Korobeinikova, 1974 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  391. Genus Tageneraspis † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  392. Genus Taniaspidella † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  393. Genus Taxotina Lazarenko, 1966 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  394. Genus Tesselacaudella Balashova, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  395. Genus Thielaspis Singleton in Harris & Thomas, 1954 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  396. Genus Toxotina Romanenko in Romanenko & Romanenko, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  397. Genus Tukalandaspis Lazarenko & Datsenko, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  398. Genus Tumulina Repina, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  399. Genus Tuvinia Poletaeva in Pokrovskaya, 1959 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  400. Genus Vacuaspis Balashova, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  401. Genus Valdaites † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  402. Genus Veragraulos Bognibova & Shcheglov, 1970 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  403. Genus Verkholenella Sachuk, 1964 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  404. Genus Viaphaeops Maksimova, 1971 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  405. Genus Vica Bognibova & Shcheglov, 1970 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  406. Genus Villicumia Hupe † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  407. Genus Volchovites Balashova, 1967 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  408. Genus Wolayella Erben, Flügel & Walliser in Weber, 1962 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  409. Genus Xystridura David, 1932 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  410. Genus Zigzuella Hupé, 1960 † (unaccepted > nomen nudum)
  411. Genus Acetopeltis † accepted as Ascetopeltis Owens, 1973 †
  412. Genus Acutatognostus † accepted as Acutatagnostus Ergaliev, 1980 †
  413. Genus Aethodionide † accepted as Aethedionide Zhou & Ju, 1983 †
  414. Genus Agasso † accepted as Agaso Cobbold, 1934 †
  415. Genus Agnostaridis † accepted as Agnostardis Öpik, 1963 †
  416. Genus Ajirikina † accepted as Ajrikina Krys'kov in Borovikov & Krys'kov, 1963 †
  417. Genus Alokistokaropsis † accepted as Alokistocaropsis Repina in Musatov, 1965 †
    1. Species Alokistokaropsis elegans Repina †
  418. Genus Altaesajanis † accepted as Altaesajania Maksimova, 1978 †
  419. Genus Antagnellus Lermontova in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (Misspelling)
  420. Genus Apatocephalus Wiman, 1905 † (Misspelling)
  421. Genus Aquaraya † accepted as Aguaraya Rusconi, 1954 †
    1. Species Aquaraya acutispina †
  422. Genus Arionides Barrande, 1847 † (Unjustified (?) emendation)
  423. Genus Asaphagus Troost, 1834 † (Misspelling)
  424. Genus Aspiodolites Vogdes, 1925 † (Misspelling)
  425. Genus Bonocephalus Barrande, 1846 † (Misspelling)
  426. Genus Brongniatia Eaton, 1832 † (Misspelling)
  427. Genus Calchaguiana Rusconi, 1956 † accepted as Calchaquiana Rusconi, 1956 †
    1. Species Calchaguiana curvata †
  428. Genus Caphyra Barrande, 1846 †
  429. Genus Cayastria † accepted as Cayastaia Rusconi, 1954 †
    1. Species Cayastria flexuosa †
  430. Genus Colymbus Hadding, 1913 †
  431. Genus Coniopleura Vogdes, 1925 † (Misspelling)
  432. Genus Cryptonymus Eichwald, 1825 † (Suppressed name (ICZN))
  433. Genus Edgellia Shaw in Shaw & Stubblefield, 1950 † accepted as Trinucleus Murchison, 1839 †
  434. Genus Entomastracites Lovén, 1845 † (Misspelling)
  435. Genus Entomolithus Gesner, 1758 † (unavailable name (suppressed work))
  436. Genus Entomostracites Wahlenberg, 1821 † (Suppressed name (ICZN))
  437. Genus Euarges Gürich, 1901 † (Misspelling)
  438. Genus Gabriella † accepted as Garbiella Lazarenko & Datsenko, 1967 †
    1. Species Gabriella urvantzevi Lazarenko, 1968 †
  439. Genus Gortania Cossmann, 1909 † (Misspelling)
  440. Genus Hamtonella Resser, 1937 † (Misspelling)
  441. Genus Hausiella Kobayashi in Kobayasi & Ichikawa, 1955 † (Misspelling)
  442. Genus Hausmanni in Vogdes † (Misspelling)
  443. Genus Hemicrypturus Agassiz, 1843 † (Misspelling)
  444. Genus Hemicryptus Zittel, 1885 † (Misspelling)
  445. Genus Huaguinchaya Rusconi, 1955 † accepted as Huaquinchaya Rusconi, 1955 †
    1. Species Huaguinchaya spinata †
  446. Genus Kutsingocephalus Lee & Wang, 1963 † accepted as Kuetsingocephalus Lee & Wang, 1963 †
  447. Genus Kütsingocephalus Lee & Wang, 1963 † accepted as Kuetsingocephalus Lee & Wang, 1963 †
  448. Genus Lobocephalus Růžička, 1940 † accepted as Ruzickaia Pribyl, 1951 †
  449. Genus Mendociscus Rusconi, 1950 † (Misspelling)
  450. Genus Mendoparobolina † accepted as Mendoparabolina Rusconi, 1951 †
    1. Species Mendoparobolina brevicauda †
  451. Genus Monadella Barrande, 1847 † (Unjustified (?) emendation)
  452. Genus Nattainia Vogdes, 1925 † (Misspelling)
  453. Genus Novákaspis Pribyl, 1946 † accepted as Novakaspis Pribyl, 1946 †
  454. Genus Onchaspis Raymond, 1925 † (Misspelling)
  455. Genus Oncolichas Bergroth, 1905 † (Misspelling)
  456. Genus Oniscites Martin, 1809 † (Misspelling)
  457. Genus Orienturum Repina in Okuneva & Repina, 1973 † (Misspelling)
  458. Genus Pichinturia Rusconi, 1958 † (Misspelling)
  459. Genus Polytomurus Hawle & Corda, 1847 † (Suppressed name (ICZN))
  460. Genus Pruvostinodïes Hupé, 1953 † accepted as Pruvostinodies Hupé, 1953 †
  461. Genus Raracephalus Repina in Repina, Khomentovskii et al., 1964 † (Misspelling)
  462. Genus Rusichnites Dawson, 1861 † (Misspelling)
  463. Genus Ružickaia Pribyl, 1951 † accepted as Ruzickaia Pribyl, 1951 †
  464. Genus Sárkia Koucek, 1919 † accepted as Sarkia Koucek, 1919 †
  465. Genus Selenosoma Zittel, 1885 † (Misspelling)
  466. Genus Shihuigonia Chu, 1960 † (Misspelling)
  467. Genus Staurogmus Hawle & Corda, 1847 † accepted as Sao Barrande, 1846 †
  468. Genus Stormeraspis Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 † accepted as Stoermeraspis Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 †
  469. Genus Størmeraspis Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 † accepted as Stoermeraspis Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 †
  470. Genus Stormeria Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 † accepted as Stoermeria Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 †
  471. Genus Størmeria Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 † accepted as Stoermeria Prantl & Pribyl, 1947 †
  472. Genus Temnurus Resser & Endo in Kobayashi, 1935 † (Misspelling)
  473. Genus Tretaspis Murchison, 1839 † (Suppressed name (ICZN))
  474. Genus Tsidrella † accepted as Isidrella Rusconi, 1955 †
    1. Species Tsidrella bispinata †
  475. Genus Viñakainella Rusconi, 1952 † accepted as Vinakainella Rusconi, 1952 †
  476. Genus Wessekia Vogdes, 1925 † (Misspelling)
  477. Genus Westergårdites Troedsson, 1937 † accepted as Westergardites Troedsson, 1937 †
  478. Genus Wutingia Endo, 1935 † accepted as Endoaspis Lochman, 1956 †
  479. Genus Zacathellina Repina in Khomentovsky & Repina, 1965 † (Misspelling)
  480. Genus Acadolenus Sdzuy, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  481. Genus Acanthagnostus Qian, 1982 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  482. Genus Acanthalomina Prantl & Pribyl, 1949 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  483. Genus Acanthaspides Ivshin, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  484. Genus Acanthocnemis Hawle & Corda, 1847 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  485. Genus Acanthogramma Hawle & Corda, 1847 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  486. Genus Acastocephala Shergold, 1966 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  487. Genus Achylsopsis Fritz, 1968 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  488. Genus Acrocephalaspina Ergaliev, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  489. Genus Acrocephalinella Romanenko in Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1968 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  490. Genus Aculeodiscus Snajdr, 1951 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  491. Genus Acutaspis Repina in Repina, Belyaeva & Sobolev, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  492. Genus Acutatagnostus Ergaliev, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  493. Genus Acutimetopus Hahn & Hahn, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  494. Genus Aegunaspis Khairullina in Repina, Yaskovich et al., 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  495. Genus Aeonia Burmeister, 1843 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  496. Genus Aethedionide Zhou & Ju, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  497. Genus Afghancephalites Wolfart, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  498. Genus Agalatus Lisogor, 1961 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  499. Genus Agaso Cobbold, 1934 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  500. Genus Agnostardis Öpik, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  501. Genus Agnostascus Öpik, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  502. Genus Agnostoglossa Öpik, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  503. Genus Agnostonymus Öpik, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  504. Genus Agraulaeva † (uncertain, unassessed)
  505. Genus Agrauloides Howell, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  506. Genus Aguilarella Benedetto, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  507. Genus Agyrenella Ivshin, 1957 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  508. Genus Ainasuella Maksimova, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  509. Genus Ainoa Männil, 1958 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  510. Genus Ajrikina Krys'kov in Borovikov & Krys'kov, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  511. Genus Aksapyge Lisogor, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  512. Genus Alacephalus Repina, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Alacephalus contortus Repina, 1960 †
  513. Genus Alataupleura Lisogor, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  514. Genus Albacania † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Albacania superba Poletaeva †
  515. Genus Alborsella Kushan, 1973 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  516. Genus Alemtejoia Kobayashi, 1943 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  517. Genus Aliger Howell, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  518. Genus Aligerites Howell, 1942 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  519. Genus Allocotichnus Osgood, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  520. Genus Alloctops Rafinesque, 1832 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  521. Genus Alloleiostegium Zhou & Zhang, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  522. Genus Alreboaspis Pribyl & Vanek in Pribyl, Vanek & Pek, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  523. Genus Alsataspis Turner, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  524. Genus Altaesajania Maksimova, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  525. Genus Altaiaspis Ivshin, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  526. Genus Altajaspis Elkin, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  527. Genus Altikolia Khairullina, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  528. Genus Altiplanelaspis Pribyl & Vanek, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  529. Genus Alueva Sdzuy, 1961 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  530. Genus Amorphella Rozova, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Amorphella magna Rosova †
    2. Species Amorphella modesta Rozova †
  531. Genus Ampellatocephalina † (uncertain, unassessed)
  532. Genus Amphihys Angelin † (uncertain, unassessed)
  533. Genus Ampullatocephalina Lu & Qian, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  534. Genus Anacopodia † (uncertain, unassessed)
  535. Genus Anadoxides Matthews, 1899 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  536. Genus Anambon Landrum & Sherwin, 1976 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  537. Genus Anapliomera DeMott, 1987 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  538. Genus Anchonotellus † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Anchonotellus privus Rozova †
  539. Genus Ancyginaspis Pribyl & Vanek in Pribyl, Vanek & Pek, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  540. Genus Andegavia Pillet, 1973 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  541. Genus Andesaspis Kobayashi, 1935 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  542. Genus Andinopyge Branisa, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  543. Genus Andreaspis Struve, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  544. Genus Angusteva Hupé, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  545. Genus Angustibole Hahn, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  546. Genus Anomalocephalus Deiss, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  547. Genus Anomocaraspis Ivshin, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  548. Genus Anomocarellius Khairullina, 1973 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  549. Genus Anopocare Angelin, 1854 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  550. Genus Anopsites Rafinesque, 1832 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  551. Genus Antagmella Suvorova in Ogienko et al., 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  552. Genus Antagmellus Lermontova in Zhuravleva & Repina, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  553. Genus Antagmopleura Chernysheva, 1961 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  554. Genus Antagmopleura Repina, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  555. Genus Anthes Goldfuss, 1843 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  556. Genus Anthracopeltis Boulay, 1880 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  557. Genus Aotiaspis Kobayashi, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  558. Genus Apachilites Ivshin, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  559. Genus Apatokephalus Brögger, 1897 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  560. Genus Apatonephalus † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Apatonephalus nyaicus Rosova †
    2. Species Apatonephalus sibiricus Rosova †
  561. Genus Apedopyanus Raymond, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  562. Genus Aphelaspidella Rasetti, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  563. Genus Apolichas Kobayashi & Hamada, 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  564. Genus Apollonaspis Petrunina in Repina, Yaskovich et al., 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  565. Genus Aponileus Hu, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  566. Genus Araeocephalus Repina in Repina, Khomentovskii et al., 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  567. Genus Araiocaris Pribyl & Vanek, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  568. Genus Arbataspis Sivov in Borukaev, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  569. Genus Archaeuloma Lee, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  570. Genus Arcticeraurinella Pribyl & Vanek in Pribyl, Vanek & Pek, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  571. Genus Arcticormistonia Lieberman, 1994 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  572. Genus Arctinuroides Phleger, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  573. Genus Arduennops Struve, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  574. Genus Areiaspis Pribyl & Vanek, 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  575. Genus Arethusa Barrande, 1846 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  576. Genus Argentinops Pribyl & Vanek, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  577. Genus Arglina Khairullina, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  578. Genus Arion Barrande, 1846 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  579. Genus Aristarius Öpik, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  580. Genus Aristobeggia Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  581. Genus Armonia Walcott, 1924 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  582. Genus Aroeocephalus † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Aroeocephalus primus Repina, 1964 †
  583. Genus Asaphelloides Kobayashi, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  584. Genus Asaphides Zelizko, 1935 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  585. Genus Asaphoidichnus Miller, 1880 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  586. Genus Aspidochuangia Lu & Qian, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  587. Genus Aspidolites Conrad, 1841 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  588. Genus Asteraspis Kobayashi, 1935 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  589. Genus Asteromajia Nan & Chang, 1982 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  590. Genus Asthenaspis Suvorova, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  591. Genus Asturiaspis Sdzuy, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  592. Genus Astyages Angelin † (uncertain, unassessed)
  593. Genus Atopophacops Zhou & Campbell, 1990 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  594. Genus Aulacodiscus Westergård, 1946 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  595. Genus Aulacoparina Hintze & Jaanusson, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  596. Genus Aulacopleurella Alberti, 1981 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  597. Genus Aulacopleuroides Chu & Zhang, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  598. Genus Australoscutellum Chatterton & Campbell, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  599. Genus Australurus Ramsköld, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  600. Genus Austrosinia Zhang & Jell, 1987 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  601. Genus Autolichas Reed, 1924 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  602. Genus Avonaspis Lochman, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  603. Genus Aytounella Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  604. Genus Badainjaranaspis Lu, Zhou & Zhou, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  605. Genus Bagradia Repina in Repina, Khomentovskii et al., 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Bagradia granulata Repina, 1964 †
  606. Genus Baikadamaspis Ergaliev, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  607. Genus Bajanaspis Ivshin, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  608. Genus Bajangoliaspis Sivov, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  609. Genus Baniaspis Destombes, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  610. Genus Banilatites Destombes, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  611. Genus Banqiaoites Yin, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  612. Genus Baojingia Yang, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  613. Genus Barrandagnostus Ivshin, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  614. Genus Barrandeopeltis Pribyl & Vanek, 1984 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  615. Genus Barrandia Hall, 1860 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  616. Genus Bartoninus Tripp, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  617. Genus Basanellus Repina, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  618. Genus Bashania Qiu, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  619. Genus Basilicoides Harrington, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  620. Genus Batenioides Repina, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  621. Genus Batenoides † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Batenoides lermontova Repina †
  622. Genus Bathyholcus Rasetti, 1961 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  623. Genus Bathyurina Poulsen, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  624. Genus Bathyuriscidella Rasetti, 1948 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  625. Genus Battus Dalman, 1826 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  626. Genus Beggaspis Pribyl & Vanek, 1981 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  627. Genus Beikedamaspis † (uncertain, unassessed)
  628. Genus Beikuangaspis Zhang, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  629. Genus Beleckella Hahn, Hahn & Brauckmann, 1992 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  630. Genus Belenops Eldredge & Branisa, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  631. Genus Benxiaspis Guo & An, 1982 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  632. Genus Bergeronia Matthew, 1895 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  633. Genus Bernicella Frederickson, 1949 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  634. Genus Biavertia Öpik, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  635. Genus Bicaspis Resser, 1938 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  636. Genus Bicyclopyge Horbinger & Vanek, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  637. Genus Bigranulella Shaw & Clark, 1968 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  638. Genus Bijelina Romanenko in Romanenko & Romanenko, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  639. Genus Billingsaspis Resser, 1935 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Billingsaspis adamsi Korobeinikova, 1965 †
  640. Genus Bilobites Rafinesque, 1831 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  641. Genus Binella Semashko, 1969 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  642. Genus Biragnostus Pokrovskaya, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  643. Genus Birmanitella Kobayashi, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  644. Genus Blountina Lochman in Lochman & Duncan, 1944 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  645. Genus Boeckia Pillet, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  646. Genus Bohemaspis Horbinger, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  647. Genus Bohemolichas Pribyl & Vanek, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  648. Genus Bojokoralaspis Snajdr, 1984 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  649. Genus Bolaspidaspis Rozova, 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  650. Genus Bolusspidaspis † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Bolusspidaspis puta Rosova †
  651. Genus Bonnioides Suvorova, 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  652. Genus Bornholmaspis Pribyl & Vanek in Pribyl, Vanek & Pek, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  653. Genus Borovikovia Kraskov, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  654. Genus Borukaspis Ivshin, 1953 or 1957 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  655. Genus Boschchekulia Lermontova, 1951 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  656. Genus Brabbia Palmer, 1968 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Brabbia pustulomarginata Palmer †
  657. Genus Brachampyx Forbes † (uncertain, unassessed)
  658. Genus Brachyaspis Salter, 1866 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  659. Genus Brachymetopella Kobayashi & Hamada, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  660. Genus Brachymetopina Reed, 1893 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  661. Genus Brachypleura Angelin † (uncertain, unassessed)
  662. Genus Brandysops Horbinger, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  663. Genus Branisaspis Pribyl & Vanek, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  664. Genus Branisella Pribyl & Vanek, 1981 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  665. Genus Breviredlichia Zhang & Lin in Zhang, Lu, Zhu, Qian, Lin, Zhou, Zhang & Yuan, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  666. Genus Brongniartia Eaton, 1832 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  667. Genus Brongniartia Salter, 1865 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  668. Genus Brontocephalina Chugaeva, 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  669. Genus Brontocephalus Kolobova, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  670. Genus Brutaspis Ivshin, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  671. Genus Bruxaspis Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  672. Genus Buitella Lazarenko in Rozova, 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Buitella buitensis Lazarenko, 1965 †
  673. Genus Bulajaspis † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Bulajaspis limbata †
    2. Species Bulajaspis sajanica Repina †
    3. Species Bulajaspis vologdini Lermontova †
  674. Genus Bulbaspis Chugaeva, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  675. Genus Bulkuraspis Repina in Repina, Lazarenko et al., 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Bulkuraspis ulakhanica Repina, 1974 †
  676. Genus Bullicephalus Pribyl & Vanek, 1971 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  677. Genus Buttsiella Romanenko in Romanenko & Romanenko, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  678. Genus Calchaquiana Rusconi, 1956 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  679. Genus Calgachia Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  680. Genus Callidaspina Pokrovskaya in Zhuravleva, Zadorozhnaya et al., 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  681. Genus Callidaspis Pokrovskaya, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  682. Genus Calycinoidia Lu & Chien, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  683. Genus Calymenopsis Berjeron, 1895 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  684. Genus Cancapolia Rusconi, 1954 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Cancapolia proa †
  685. Genus Canotagnostus Rusconi, 1951 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  686. Genus Canotaspis Poulsen, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Canotaspis aliena Poulsen, 1960 †
  687. Genus Canotiana Rusconi, 1950 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  688. Genus Caputrotundum Deng & Zhao in Deng, Zhao & Wu, 1986 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  689. Genus Carausia Hicks, 1872 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  690. Genus Carinobasiliella Pribyl & Vanek, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  691. Genus Carinopyge Maksimova in Nikiforova, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  692. Genus Carlopsia Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  693. Genus Carnicia Richter, 1927 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  694. Genus Carniphillipsia Hahn & Brauckmann, 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  695. Genus Catillicephalites Rasetti, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  696. Genus Catinouyia Zhang & Yuan, 1981 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  697. Genus Catochia Fortey, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  698. Genus Cavetia Pillet, 1973 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  699. Genus Cayastaia Rusconi, 1954 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  700. Genus Cayupania Rusconi, 1958 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  701. Genus Cedaraspis Ivshin, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  702. Genus Cenagnostus Howell in Whittard, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  703. Genus Centriproetus Snajdr, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  704. Genus Cephalacanthus Lapworth, 1890 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  705. Genus Cephalocoeliaspis † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Cephalocoeliaspis granulosus (Sivov) †
  706. Genus Ceratagnostus Whitehouse, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  707. Genus Ceratevenkaspis Kramarenko, 1952 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  708. Genus Chakassinella † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Chakassinella lita Repina, 1964 †
  709. Genus Chakasskinella Repina in Repina et al., 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  710. Genus Chambersiellus Lamont, 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  711. Genus Chandrinouyina † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Chandrinouyina olekmica Repina, 1965 †
  712. Genus Changyangia Chang in Lu, Chu et al., 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  713. Genus Charaulaspis Lazarenko, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Charaulaspis prima Demokidov & Lazarenko, 1964 †
  714. Genus Chashania Lu & Sun, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  715. Genus Chatiania Yang, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  716. Genus Chatiania Yang MS., 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  717. Genus Chatkalagnostus Khairullina & Abdullaev in Abdullaev & Khaletzkaya, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  718. Genus Chattiaspis Struve, 1958 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  719. Genus Chaunoproetoides Yuan, 1988 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  720. Genus Cheirurella Apollonov, 1970 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  721. Genus Chekiangaspis Lu, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  722. Genus Chengcunia Qiu, 1984 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  723. Genus Chengjiangaspis Zhang & Lin in Zhang, Lu, Zhu, Qian, Lin, Zhou, Zhang & Yuan, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  724. Genus Chengkouella Lu & Chang, 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  725. Genus Chengshanaspis Chang, 1963 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  726. Genus Chichikaspis Balashova, 1966 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  727. Genus Chimaerastella Gandl, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  728. Genus Chinensis † (uncertain, unassessed)
  729. Genus Chinghizella Borukaev & Ivshin, 1952 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  730. Genus Chlustinia Pribyl & Vanek, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  731. Genus Chondragraulina Pokrovskaya, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  732. Genus Chondragraulos Lermontova, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Chondragraulos angustus Chernysheva, 1961 †
    2. Species Chondragraulos arcuata Chernysheva, 1961 †
    3. Species Chondragraulos convexa Chernysheva, 1961 †
    4. Species Chondragraulos flerovae Chernysheva, 1961 †
    5. Species Chondragraulos granulatus Chernysheva, 1961 †
    6. Species Chondragraulos minussensis Repina †
    7. Species Chondragraulos minussimus Lermontova, 1940 †
  733. Genus Chondrinouyina Repina in Khomentovskii & Repina, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  734. Genus Choneilobarges Phleger, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  735. Genus Chorbusulina Lazarenko, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Chorbusulina bella Lazarenko, 1964 †
  736. Genus Chorionotus Meyer, 1853 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  737. Genus Chuangianoproetus Wu, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  738. Genus Chuangina Kobayashi, 1967 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  739. Genus Chuangioides Chu, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  740. Genus Chuangites Howell, 1945 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  741. Genus Chugaevia Pribyl & Vanek, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  742. Genus Chungkingaspis Lu, 1962 (1965?) † (uncertain, unassessed)
  743. Genus Chunkingaspis † (uncertain, unassessed)
  744. Genus Cilia Peng, 1992 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  745. Genus Cinnella Romanenko in Repina & Romanenko, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  746. Genus Clarkeaspis Lieberman, 1993 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  747. Genus Clemenella Khairullina in Repina et al., 1975 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  748. Genus Clevelandella Resser, 1938 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  749. Genus Cobboldia Lermontova, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  750. Genus Cobboldus Raw, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  751. Genus Cochliorrhoe Whittard, 1966 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  752. Genus Coelaspis Deiss, 1939 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Coelaspis hebetis Deiss †
    2. Species Coelaspis prima Deiss †
    3. Species Coelaspis typica Deiss †
  753. Genus Coenaspoides Poletaeva, 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Coenaspoides peregrinus Poletaeva †
  754. Genus Coephalocoeliaspis Sivov, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  755. Genus Coignouina Reed, 1943 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  756. Genus Colliceps Repina in Repina, Lazarenko & Nikiforov, 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Colliceps subita Repina, 1974 †
  757. Genus Collis Koroleva, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  758. Genus Colpocoryphoides Harrington & Leanza, 1957 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  759. Genus Colpos Moberg, 1895 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  760. Genus Columbicephalus Kobayashi, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  761. Genus Conagraulos Howell, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  762. Genus Conimetopus Hahn & Hahn, 1985 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  763. Genus Conocephalites Barrande, 1852 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  764. Genus Conocephalus Zenker, 1833 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  765. Genus Conococheaguea Rasetti, 1959 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  766. Genus Conomicmacca Hupé, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  767. Genus Conoparia Hawle & Corda, 1847 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  768. Genus Conophrys Callaway, 1874 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  769. Genus Constrictella Wolfart, 1974 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  770. Genus Contracheirurus Chatterton & Perry, 1984 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  771. Genus Coombewoodia Archinal & Brauckmann, 1989 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  772. Genus Coosinoides Ivshin, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  773. Genus Coplacoparia Hammann, 1971 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  774. Genus Corbinia Walcott, 1924 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  775. Genus Coronocephalina Wu, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  776. Genus Coronocephalina Wu MS., 1977 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  777. Genus Corynexochella Suvorova, 1964 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  778. Genus Costadiscus Babcock, 1994 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  779. Genus Costapyge Howell, 1937 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  780. Genus Cotalognostus Whitehouse, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  781. Genus Crassibole Gandl, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  782. Genus Crassifimbria Lochman, 1947 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  783. Genus Cremastoglottos Whittard, 1961 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  784. Genus Crithias Hawle & Corda, 1847 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  785. Genus Crotalocephalus Pillet, 1965 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  786. Genus Crotalurus Volborth, 1858 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  787. Genus Crusoiina Poletaeva, 1972 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Crusoiina lobata Poletaeva †
  788. Genus Crusola Walcott, 1924 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  789. Genus Cuchulain Lamont, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  790. Genus Curuyella Eldredge & Branisa in Eldredge & Ormiston, 1979 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  791. Genus Curuyella Eldredge & Branisa, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  792. Genus Cybelina Reed, 1928 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  793. Genus Cyclagnostus Lermontova, 1940 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  794. Genus Cyclognathopsis Borukaev, 1955 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  795. Genus Cyclolenzellina † (uncertain, unassessed)
  796. Genus Cyclolorenzella Kobayashi, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  797. Genus Cyclolorenzellina Ergaliev, 1980 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  798. Genus Cylindraspis Sandberger, 1849 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  799. Genus Cylindrocephalus Trenkner, 1868 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  800. Genus Cyphambon Shaw, 1962 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  801. Genus Cyphinium Weber, 1933 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  802. Genus Cypholichas Phleger, 1935 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  803. Genus Cyranolichas Phleger, 1936 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  804. Genus Daguinaspis Hupé, 1953 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  805. Genus Dainellicauda Kobayashi, 1960 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  806. Genus Dalarnepeltis Pribyl & Vanek, 1978 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  807. Genus Dalaspis Chatterton & Perry, 1983 † (uncertain, unassessed)
  808. Genus Daldynia Egorova in Egorova & Savitsky, 1969 † (uncertain, unassessed)
    1. Species Daldynia salebrosa Yegorova, 1969 †
  809. Genus Dalmaniopsis Geinitz, 1862 † (uncertain, unassessed)
marine
fossil only
Not documented
IRMNG (2021). Trilobita (awaiting allocation) †. Accessed at: https://www.irmng.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=116460 on 2024-06-19
Date
action
by
2006-10-16 22:00:00Z
created
2011-12-31 23:00:00Z
changed

basis of record Museum Victoria KEmu database (Oct 2006) [details]   

extant flag source extinct group [details]   

habitat flag source characteristic of class [details]   
From other sources
Classification Eukaryota (Superkingdom) > Animalia (Kingdom) > Eumetazoa (Subkingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Trilobita (Class) > Trilobita (awaiting allocation) (Order) > Trilobita (awaiting allocation) (Family) [details]

Descriptive info Trilobites, all genera marine, fossil [details]

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»