IRMNG Taxon list
Achlysia mannerheimi Audouin, 1824 accepted as Hydrachna mannerheimi (Audouin, 1824)
Andrholaspis trinitatis Turk, 1948 accepted as Macrocheles trinitatis (Turk, 1948)
Caligonus bdelloudes Koch, 1838 accepted as Stigmaeus bdelloudes (Koch, 1838)
Caligonus calyx Canestrini & Fanzago, accepted as Tenuipalpus caudatus (Duges, 1834)
Caligonus cardinalis Ewing, 1909 accepted as Raphignathus cardinalis (Ewing, 1909)
Caligonus clavatus Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876 accepted as Eustigmaeus clavatus (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876)
Caligonus collarti Cooreman, 1955 accepted as Eustigmaeus collarti (Cooreman, 1955)
Caligonus deserticula Trägårdh, 1904 accepted as Raphignathus deserticula (Trägårdh, 1904)
Caligonus impressus Koch, 1838 accepted as Raphignathus impressus (Koch, 1838)
Caligonus longimanus Koch, 1838 accepted as Raphignathus longimanus (Koch, 1838)
Caligonus mali Ewing, 1917 accepted as Zetzellia mali (Ewing, 1917)
Caligonus petrobius Canestrini, 1889 accepted as Raphignathus impressus (Koch, 1838)
Caligonus pulcher Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876 accepted as Cenopalpus pulcher (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876)
Caligonus robustus Berlese, 1885 accepted as Storchia robustus (Berlese, 1885)
Caligonus rufulus Koch, 1836 accepted as Stigmaeus rufulus (Koch, 1836)
Caligonus segnis Koch, 1836 accepted as Eustigmaeus segnis (Koch, 1836)
Caligonus siculus Berlese, 1883 accepted as Stigmaeus siculus (Berlese, 1883)
Caligonus terminalis Quayle, 1912 accepted as Agistemus terminalis (Quayle, 1912)
Coleoglyphus rosascostai Lombardini, 1950 accepted as Hatohylla rosascostai (Lombardini, 1950)
Coprholaspis bruneti Turk, 1948 accepted as Macrocheles bruneti (Turk, 1948)
Elvina antiqua van Heyden, 1859 accepted as Argyroneta antiqua (van Heyden, 1859) †
Gamasoides armatus Trägårdh, 1912 accepted as Poecilochirus armatus (Trägårdh, 1912)
Geraecormobiella bispinifrons Roewer, 1943 accepted as Geraecormobius bispinifrons (Roewer, 1943)
Glyphopsis bostocki Michael, 1894 accepted as Trachyuropoda bostocki (Michael, 1894)
Glyphopsis excavata Wasmann, 1899 accepted as Trachyuropoda excavata (Wasmann, 1899)
Glyphopsis michaeli Ewing, 1909 accepted as Trachyuropoda michaeli (Ewing, 1909)
Haluropoda minor Halbert, 1915 accepted as Uropoda halberti Hirschmannn, 1993
Liostigmaeus pulchellus Thor, 1930 accepted as Eustigmaeus pulchellus (Thor, 1930)
Liroaspis armatus Fox, 1947 accepted as Sejus armatus (Fox, 1947)
Megamerus ovalis Dugès, 1834 accepted as Penthalodes ovalis (Dugès, 1834)
Necrophages sanguinarius Miyake & Scriba, 1894 accepted as Tarsonemus sanguinarius (Miyake & Scriba, 1894)
Parogovia pabsgarnoni Legg, 1990 accepted as Parogovea pabsgarnoni (Legg, 1990)
Scyphius diversicolor Koch, 1838 accepted as Rhagidia diversicolor (Koch, 1838)
Scyphius pratensis Koch, 1835 accepted as Poecilophysis pratensis (Koch, 1835)
Scyphius spelaeus Wankel, 1861 accepted as Poecilophysis spelaea (Wankel, 1861)
Scyphius terricola Koch, 1835 accepted as Foveacheles terricola (Koch, 1835)
Syncaligus conspicuus Berlese, 1910 accepted as Raphignathus conspicuus (Berlese, 1910)
Syncaligus hispidus Duges, 1834 accepted as Raphignathus hispidus (Duges, 1834)