IRMNG Taxon list
Acella haldemani (W.G. Binney, 1867)
Aenigmomphiscola europaea Kruglov & Starobogatov, 1981
Aenigmomphiscola kazakhstanica Kruglov & Starobogatov, 1981
Aenigmomphiscola uvalievae Kruglov & Starobogatov, 1981
Amphipeplea iuvoluta Schmeltz, 1869
Amphipeplea melbournensis Pfeiffer, 1856
Amphipeplea phillipsi A. Adams & Angas, 1864
Amphipeplea queenslandica Clessin, 1886
Amphipeplea strangei Pfeiffer, 1854
Amphipeplea vinosa A. Adams & Angas, 1864
Austropeplea lessoni (Deshayes, 1830)
Austropeplea tomentosa (Pfeiffer, 1855)
Bakerilymnaea bulimoides
Bakerilymnaea dalli
Bulimnaea megasoma (Say, 1824)
Fisherola nuttalli (Haldeman, 1841)
Fossaria alberta F.C. Baker, 1919
Fossaria bulimoides (I. Lea, 1841)
Fossaria cockerelli Pilsbry & Ferriss, 1906
Fossaria cubensis (Pfeiffer, 1839)
Fossaria cyclostoma (Walker, 1808)
Fossaria dalli (F.C. Baker, 1907)
Fossaria decampi
Fossaria exigua (I. Lea, 1841)
Fossaria ferruginea
Fossaria galbana (Say, 1825)
Fossaria hendersoni F.C. Baker, 1909
Fossaria humilis (Say, 1822)
Fossaria modicella (Say, 1825)
Fossaria obrussa (Say, 1825)
Fossaria parva (I. Lea, 1841)
Fossaria peninsulae (Walker, 1908)
Fossaria perplexa F.C. Baker & J. Henderson, 1929
Fossaria perpolita (Dall, 1905)
Fossaria rustica (I. Lea, 1841)
Fossaria sonomaensis Hemphill, 1906
Fossaria tazewelliana (Wolf, 1869)
Fossaria techella (Haldeman, 1867)
Fossaria truncatula (Muller, 1774)
Fossaria vancouverensis F.C. Baker, 1939
Galba occulta Jackiewicz, 1959 accepted as Ladislavella terebra (Westerlund, 1885)
Galba schirazensis Küster, 1862
Galba truncatula (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Glacilimnea gelida Iredale, 1943
Kutikina hispida Ponder & Waterhouse, 1997
Ladislavella atkaensis (Dall, 1884)
Ladislavella bonnevillensis (Call, 1884)
Ladislavella catascopium (Say, 1817)
Ladislavella elodes (Say, 1821)
Ladislavella emarginata (Say, 1821)
Ladislavella liogyra (Westerlund, 1897)
Ladislavella terebra (Westerlund, 1885)
Lanx alta (Tryon, 1865)
Lanx klamathensis Hannibal, 1912
Lanx nuttalli
Lanx patelloides (I. Lea, 1856)
Lanx subrotunda (Tryon, 1865)
Limnaea affinis Küster, 1862
Limnaea angasi Sowerby, 1872
Limnaea brazieri Smith, 1882
Limnaea cumingii Sowerby, 1872
Limnaea deshayesii Sowerby, 1872
Limnaea egregia Preston, 1906
Limnaea globosa Sowerby, 1872
Limnaea gunnii Petterd, 1889
Limnaea hobartonensis Tenison-Woods, 1876
Limnaea huonensis Tenison-Woods, 1876
Limnaea launcestonensis Tenison-Woods, 1876
Limnaea lessoni Deshayes, 1830
Limnaea longiscata Brogniart
Limnaea lutosa Petterd, 1889
Limnaea papyracea Tate, 1880
Limnaea perlevis Conrad, 1850
Limnaea physopsis Cooke, 1887
Limnaea pyramidalis Deshayes
Limnaea spirulata Sowerby, 1872
Limnaea subaquatilis
Limnaea tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
Limnaea venustula Cherry, 1896
Limnaea victoriae Smith, 1882
Limnaea viridula Tate, 1882
Lymnaea arctica Lea, 1864
Lymnaea aruntalis Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Lymnaea atkaensis Dall, 1884
Lymnaea auricularia Linnaeus, 1758
Lymnaea catascopium Say, 1816
Lymnaea catascopium Say, 1817 accepted as Ladislavella catascopium (Say, 1817)
Lymnaea columella
Lymnaea elodes Say, 1821 accepted as Ladislavella elodes (Say, 1821)
Lymnaea emarginata Say, 1821
Lymnaea gloeeri Vinarski, 2011 accepted as Stagnicola gloeeri (Vinarski, 2011)
Lymnaea lessoni
Lymnaea ovata
Lymnaea palustris (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Lymnaea parva I. Lea, 1841 accepted as Fossaria parva (I. Lea, 1841)
Lymnaea peregra (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Lymnaea stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lymnaea viridis Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Peplimnea caurina Iredale, 1943
Peplimnea lessoni