IRMNG Taxon list
Allohymenolepis mitudori Yamaguti, 1956
Allohymenolepis palawanensis Deardorff, Schmidt & Kuntz, 1978
Amazilolepis trinidadensis Schmidt & Dailey, 1992 accepted as Hymenolepis trinidadensis (Schmidt & Dailey, 1992)
Anatinella curiosa (Szpotanska, 1931)
Anatinella meggitti (Shen, 1932)
Anatinella streperae (Czaplinski & Wilanowicz, 1969)
Aploparaksis acanthocirrus Deblock & Pearson, 1968
Aploparaksis americanensis Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2001
Aploparaksis andrei Spasskaya, 1970
Aploparaksis andrei Spassky, 1965
Aploparaksis australis Johnston, 1913
Aploparaksis belopolskajae Bondarenko, 1988
Aploparaksis borealis Bondarenko & Rausch, 1977
Aploparaksis brachyphallos (Krabbe, 1869)
Aploparaksis brachyphallos (KrabbeDeblock & Pearson, 1968)
Aploparaksis caballeroi Flores, 1953
Aploparaksis clangulae Bondarenko & Kondratyeva, 1985
Aploparaksis clavata Spasskaya, 1970
Aploparaksis clavulus Deblock & Pearson, 1968
Aploparaksis crassipenis Deblock & Pearson, 1968
Aploparaksis demshini Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2005
Aploparaksis diagonalis Spassky & Bobova, 1961
Aploparaksis dujardinii (Krabbe, 1869)
Aploparaksis echinovatum Deblock & Pearson, 1968
Aploparaksis filiformis Spassky, 1963
Aploparaksis filum (Goeze, 1782)
Aploparaksis furcigera (Rudolphi, 1819)
Aploparaksis gallinagii Bondarenko, 1979
Aploparaksis kornyushini Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2006
Aploparaksis kulachkovae Bondarenko, 1987
Aploparaksis larina Fuhrmann, 1921
Aploparaksis leonovi Spasskii, 1961
Aploparaksis mackoi Bondarenko & Hromada, 2004
Aploparaksis occidentalis Prudhoe & Manger, 1967
Aploparaksis parahirulai Bondarenko, 1975
Aploparaksis paraspinosus Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2001
Aploparaksis picae Todd, 1967
Aploparaksis pseudosecessivus Belopolskaya, 1969
Aploparaksis pseudosecessivus Belopolskaya, 1973
Aploparaksis rissae Schiller, 1951
Aploparaksis serpentatus (Linstow, 1905)
Aploparaksis serpentatus (Yamaguti, 1959)
Aploparaksis shigini Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2006
Aploparaksis spasskii Bondarenko, 1969
Aploparaksis tinamoui Olsen, 1970
Aploparaksis uelcal Spassky & Yurpalova, 1969
Aploparaksis vanelli Kornyushin, Bondarenko & Greben, 2006
Aploparaksis veitchi Baylis, 1934
Aploparaksis xemae Schiller, 1951
Aploparaxis veitchi Baylis, 1934 accepted as Aploparaksis veitchi Baylis, 1934
Armadolepis udgirensis Jadhav, Gavhane & Jadhav, 1991 accepted as Arlenelepis udgirensis (Jadhav, Gavhane & Jadhav, 1991)
Armadoskrjabinia capoori Sharma & Mathur, 1984
Armadoskrjabinia globulosa (Szpotanska, 1931)
Armadoskrjabinia medici (Stossich, 1890)
Armadoskrjabinia murrayensis (Johnston & Clark, 1948)
Armadoskrjabinia parviuncinata (Meggitt, 1927)
Arostrilepis horrida (Linstow, 1901)
Arostrilepis microtis Gulyaev & Chechulin, 1997
Australiolepis tushigi Sawada & Iijima, 1964 accepted as Hymenolepis tushigi (Sawada & Iijima, 1964)
Biglandatrium biglandatrium Spasskaya, 1961
Blarinolepis blarinae (Rausch & Kuns, 1950)
Brachylepis gulyaevi Kornienko & Lykova, 2005
Brachylepis morosovi (Karpenko, 1993)
Branchiopodataenia anaticapicirra Bondarenko & Kontrimavichus, 2004
Calixolepis thuli Macko & Hanzelova, 1997
Capiuterilepis australensis Schmidt, 1972 accepted as Microsomacanthus australensis (Schmidt, 1972)
Capiuterilepis meliphagicola Schmidt, 1972 accepted as Microsomacanthus meliphagicola (Schmidt, 1972)
Capiuterilepis pamirensis Borgarenko, 1976 accepted as Microsomacanthus pamirensis (Borgarenko, 1976)
Chimaerolepis watsoni (Prestwood & Reid, 1966)
Chitinolepis mjoebergi Baylis, 1926
Cladogynia albeolae (Ewart & McLaughlin, 1990)
Cladogynia chileno (Babero, Cattan & Jensen, 1981)
Cladogynia chinensis (Yun Lian, 1982)
Cladogynia dolguschini (Gvozdev, 1970)
Cladogynia fulicatrae (Czaplinska & Czaplinski, 1972)
Cladogynia lateralacantha (Stock & Holmes, 1981)
Cladogynia latovarium (Dronen, Schmidt, Allison & Mellen, 1988)
Cladogynia liguloides Gervais, 1847
Cladogynia longistylosa (Tseng, 1932)
Cladogynia occlusus (von Linstow, 1906)
Cladogynia ondatrae (Rider & Macy, 1947)
Cladogynia oxyurae (Maksimova, 1966)
Cladogynia oxyuri (Spasskaya, 1970)
Cladogynia phoeniconaiadis (Hudson, 1934)
Cladogynia sagitta (Rosseter, 1906)
Cladogynia spiralistylosa (Regel, 1998)
Cladogynia tengizi (Gvozdev, 1970)
Cloacotaenia megalops (Nitzsch in Creplin, 1829)
Cloacotaeniella tringae Schmidt, Bauerle & Wertheim, 1988 accepted as Hymenolepis tringae (Schmidt, Bauerle & Wertheim, 1988)
Colymbilepis multistriata (Rudolphi, 1810)
Confluaria furcifera (Krabbe, 1869)
Confluaria islandica Vasileva, Skirnisson & Georgiev, 2008
Confluaria krabbei Vasileva, Kornyushin & Genov, 2001
Confluaria podicipina (Szymanski, 1905)
Confluaria pseudofurcifera Vasileva, Georgiev & Genov, 2000
Confluaria spasskii Ablasov, 1953
Coronacanthus anacetabula (Søltys, 1954)
Coronacanthus ashoki Verma, Singh & Srivastava, 2007
Coronacanthus integrus (Haumann, 1891)
Coronacanthus magnihamatus Vasileva, Tkach & Genov, 2005