IRMNG Taxon list
Actinonemella F. von Höhnel, 1916 accepted as Asteroma A.P. de Candolle, 1815
Actinonemella padi (DC.) Höhn. accepted as Asteroma padi DC., 1815
Actinopelte P.A. Saccardo, 1913 accepted as Tubakia B.C. Sutton, 1973
Allantoporthe Petrak, 1921 accepted as Diaporthe Nitschke, 1870
Allantoporthe decedens (Fr.) M.E. Barr, 1978
Allantoporthe tessella (Pers.) Petr., 1921
Allantozythiella Danilova in N.A. Naumov & Danilova, 1951 accepted as Endothia E.M. Fries, 1849
Ambarignomonia M.V. Sogonov, 2008
Amphicytostroma Petrak, 1921
Amphicytostroma quercinum (Sacc.) Butin, 1980 accepted as Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin, 1980
Amphicytostroma tiliae (Sacc.) Petr., 1921
Amphilogia Gryzenhout, Glen & M.J. Wingfield, 2005
Amphiporthe F. Petrak, 1971
Amphiporthe aculeans (Schwein.) M.E. Barr, 1978 accepted as Cryptodiaporthe aculeans (Schwein.) Wehm., 1933
Amphiporthe castanea (Tul. & C. Tul.) M.E. Barr, 1978 accepted as Cryptodiaporthe castanea (Tul. & C. Tul.) Wehm., 1933
Amphiporthe hranicensis (Petr.) Petr., 1971
Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin, 1980
Amphiporthe raveneliana (Thüm. & Rehm) M.E. Barr, 1978
Anisogramma Theissen & H. Sydow, 1917
Anisogramma anomala (Peck) E. Müll., 1962
Anisogramma apiospora (Ellis & Everh.) Merezhko, 1986
Anisogramma vepris (Delacr.) Merezhko, 1986 accepted as Apioporthe vepris (Delacr.) Wehm., 1933
Anisogramma virgultorum (Fr.) Theiss. & Syd., 1916
Anisomyces Theissen & H. Sydow, 1914
Anisomyces caucasicus (Bres.) Bondartsev, 1953 accepted as Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki, 1943
Anisomyces odoratus (Wulfen) Pilát, 1940 accepted as Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki, 1943
Anisomycopsis I. Hino & K. Katumoto, 1964
Anisomycopsis rosae I. Hino & Katum., 1964
Anthasthoopa C.V. Subramanian & K. Ramakrishnan, 1956 accepted as Coniella F. von Höhnel, 1918
Anthasthoopa simba Subram. & K. Ramakr., 1956 accepted as Coniella castaneicola (Ellis & Everh.) B. Sutton, 1980
Apiognomonia F. von Höhnel, 1917
Apiognomonia errabunda (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1918
Apiognomonia erythrostoma (Pers.) Höhn., 1918
Apiognomonia guttulata (Starbäck) Wehm., 1942 accepted as Gnomonia comari P. Karst., 1873
Apiognomonia manihotis (Punith.) M. Monod, 1983 accepted as Gnomonia manihotis Punith., 1974
Apiognomonia petiolicola (Fuckel) M. Monod, 1983
Apiognomonia quercina (Kleb.) Höhn., 1920 accepted as Apiognomonia errabunda (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1918
Apiognomonia rhododendri (Auersw.) Remler, 1980 accepted as Gnomonia rhododendri Auersw., 1869
Apiognomonia supraseptata S. Kaneko & Ts. Kobay., 1984
Apiognomonia tiliae (Rehm) Höhn., 1920 accepted as Apiognomonia errabunda (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1918
Apiognomonia veneta (Sacc. & Speg.) Höhn., 1920
Apiognomonioides U. Braun, J.Z. Groenew. & P. Crous, 2018
Apioplagiostoma M.E. Barr, 1978
Apioplagiostoma aceriferum (Cooke) M.E. Barr, 1978
Apioplagiostoma carpinicola (Höhn.) M.E. Barr, 1978
Apioporthe F. von Höhnel, 1917 accepted as Anisogramma Theissen & H. Sydow, 1917
Apioporthe anomala (Peck) Höhn., 1917 accepted as Anisogramma anomala (Peck) E. Müll., 1962
Apioporthe apiospora (Ellis & Everh.) Wehm., 1923 accepted as Anisogramma apiospora (Ellis & Everh.) Merezhko, 1986
Apioporthe corni Wehm., 1923 accepted as Cryptodiaporthe corni (Wehm.) Petr., 1941
Apioporthe obscura (Peck) Wehm., 1927 accepted as Apioporthe vepris (Delacr.) Wehm., 1933
Apioporthe phomospora (Cooke & Ellis) Wehm., 1927
Apioporthe vepris (Delacr.) Wehm., 1933
Apioporthe virgultorum (Fr.) Höhn. accepted as Anisogramma virgultorum (Fr.) Theiss. & Syd., 1916
Apioporthella Petrak, 1929
Apioporthella apiospora (Ellis & Everh.) M.E. Barr, 1991 accepted as Anisogramma apiospora (Ellis & Everh.) Merezhko, 1986
Apioporthella vepris (Delacr.) M.E. Barr, 1991 accepted as Apioporthe vepris (Delacr.) Wehm., 1933
Apiosporopsis (Traverso) Mariani, 1911
Apiosporopsis carpinea (Fr.) Traverso, 1913
Apiosporopsis veneta (Sacc. & Speg.) Traverso accepted as Apiognomonia veneta (Sacc. & Speg.) Höhn., 1920
Apiothecium Lar.N. Vassiljeva, 1987 accepted as Apioporthella Petrak, 1929
Apiothecium vepris (Delacr.) Lar.N. Vassiljeva, 1987 accepted as Apioporthe vepris (Delacr.) Wehm., 1933
Apoharknessia P.W. Crous & S. Lee in S. Lee et al., 2004
Apomelasmia W.B. Grove, 1937
Apomelasmia empetri (F.B. White) Melnik, 1992 accepted as Duplicaria empetri (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Apomelasmia urticae (Fr.) Grove, 1937 accepted as Aporhytisma urticae (Wallr.) Höhn., 1917
Aporhytisma F. von Höhnel, 1917 accepted as Diaporthe Nitschke, 1870
Aporhytisma urticae (Wallr.) Höhn., 1917
Asteroma A.P. de Candolle, 1815
Asteroma alchemillae Grev. accepted as Coleroa alchemillae (Grev.) G. Winter, 1887
Asteroma alneum (Pers.) B. Sutton, 1980
Asteroma angelicae (Fr.) Fr., 1849 accepted as Phyllachora angelicae (Fr.) Fuckel, 1870
Asteroma atratum Chevall., 1826 accepted as Puccinia virgae-aureae (DC.) Lib., 1837
Asteroma betulae Roberge ex Desm., 1843
Asteroma brassicae Chevall., 1826 accepted as Mycosphaerella brassicicola (Duby) Lindau, 1897
Asteroma carpini (Lib.) B. Sutton, 1980 accepted as Gnomonia fimbriata (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Asteroma corni Desm.
Asteroma coryli (Fuckel) B. Sutton, 1980
Asteroma impressum Fuckel
Asteroma juncaginearum Rabenh. accepted as Mycosphaerella juncaginearum J. Schröt., 1894
Asteroma labes Berk. accepted as Drepanopeziza populorum (Desm.) Höhn., 1917
Asteroma melaena (Fr.) Niessl, 1875 accepted as Omphalospora melaena (Fr.) Höhn., 1919
Asteroma melaenum (Fr.) Niessl accepted as Omphalospora melaena (Fr.) Höhn., 1919
Asteroma microspermum (Peck) B. Sutton, 1980
Asteroma nervisequum (DC.) Fr. accepted as Lirula nervisequia (DC.) Darker, 1967
Asteroma padi DC., 1815
Asteroma padi Grev., 1815
Asteroma prunellae Purton, 1836
Asteroma rosae Lib., 1827 accepted as Diplocarpon rosae F.A. Wolf, 1912
Asteroma ulmi Grev., 1824 accepted as Piggotia ulmi (Grev.) Keissl.
Asteroma veronicae Desm.
Aurantiopycnidiella P.W. Crous & B.A. Summerell in Crous, Summerell, Alfenas, Edwards, Pascoe, Porter & Groenewald, 2012 accepted as Auratiopycnidiella P.W. Crous & B.A. Summerell in Crous, Summerell, Alfenas, Edwards, Pascoe, Porter & Groenewald, 2012
Aurapex Gryzenhout & M.J. Wingfield, 2006
Auratiopycnidiella P.W. Crous & B.A. Summerell in Crous, Summerell, Alfenas, Edwards, Pascoe, Porter & Groenewald, 2012
Aurifilum A.D.B. Begoude, M. Gryzenhout & J. Roux, 2010
Baeumleria F. Petrak & H. Sydow, 1927 accepted as Coniella F. von Höhnel, 1918
Bagcheea E. Müller & R. Menon, 1954
Batschiella Kirschstein, 1938 accepted as Clypeoporthella Petrak, 1924
Bioporthe Petrak, 1929 accepted as Plagiostigme H. Sydow, 1925
Bostrychia E.M. Fries, 1821 accepted as Valsa E.M. Fries, 1825
Botrydiplis F.E. Clements & Shear, 1931 accepted as Botryodiplodia (P.A. Saccardo) P.A. Saccardo, 1884