IRMNG Taxon list
Acaciacoris acaciae Knight, 1918
Acaciacoris xerophilus (Schaffner, 1977)
Acanthia albipennis Fabricius, 1803 accepted as Brachyrhynchus membranaceus (Fabricius, 1798)
Acanthia campestris Fabricius, 1794 accepted as Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)
Acanthia crassipes Fabricius, 1775 accepted as Phymata crassipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Acanthia cygni Kirkaldy, 1899 accepted as Saldula cygni (Kirkaldy, 1899)
Acanthia inodora Duges, 1892 accepted as Haematosiphon inodorus (Duges, 1892)
Acanthia laevis Fabricius, 1775 accepted as Aneurus laevis (Fabricius, 1775)
Acanthia marginata Latreille, 1804 accepted as Ochterus marginatus (Latreille, 1804)
Acanthia membranacea Fabricius, 1798 accepted as Brachyrhynchus membranaceus (Fabricius, 1798)
Acanthia pallicornis Fabricius, 1794 accepted as Halticus aperus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthia pellucens Fabricius, 1779 accepted as Teloleuca pellucens (Fabricius, 1779)
Acanthia pyri Fabricius, 1775 accepted as Stephanitis pyri (Fabricius, 1775)
Acanthia quadrimaculata Wolff, 1804 accepted as Physatocheila quadrimaculata (Wolff, 1804)
Acanthia reuteriella Kirkaldy, 1899 accepted as Saldula reuteriella (Kirkaldy, 1899)
Acanthia salina Bergroth, 1893 accepted as Pentacora salina (Bergroth, 1893)
Acanthia scotia Curtis, 1833 accepted as Macrosaldula scotia (Curtis, 1833)
Acanthia spinosus Rossi, 1790 accepted as Patapius spinosus (Rossi, 1790)
Acetropis americana Knight, 1927
Acetropis carinatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1841)
Acrorrhinium spicatus (Distant, 1904)
Actinocoris signatus Reuter, 1880 accepted as Actitocoris signatus Reuter, 1880
Actitocoris signatus Reuter, 1880
Adelphocoris idahoensis Bliven, 1959
Adelphocoris lineolatus (Goeze, 1778)
Adelphocoris rapidus (Say, 1832)
Adelphocoris seticornis (Fabricius, 1775)
Adelphocoris superbus (Uhler, 1875)
Agalliastes onustus Fieber, 1861 accepted as Atomoscelis onustus (Fieber, 1861)
Agalliastes stigmosus Uhler, 1893 accepted as Europiella stigmosa (Uhler, 1893)
Agnocoris pulverulentus (Uhler, 1892)
Agnocoris rossi Moore, 1955
Agnocoris rubicundis (Fallen, 1807)
Agnocoris utahensis Moore, 1955
Aitkenia cantrelli Carvalho & Gross, 1982
Aitkenia grandis Carvalho & Gross, 1982
Aitkenia latevagans Carvalho & Gross, 1982
Aitkenia monteithi Carvalho & Gross, 1982
Aitkenia uptoni Carvalho & Gross, 1982
Alepidia bellula Hussey, 1954
Alepidia gracilis (Uhler, 1895)
Alepidiella heidemanni Poppius, 1914
Allorhinocoris flavus Sahlberg, 1878
Allorhinocoris prasinus Reuter, 1876
Allorhinocoris speciosus Bliven, 1960
Amblytylus albidus (Hahn, 1830)
Amblytylus nasutus (Kirschbaum, 1856)
Anapus americanus Knight, 1966
Anapus kirschbaumi Stal, 1858
Anexochus crassicornis Eyles, 2001
Apachemiris areolatus Carvalho & Schaffner, 1974
Argyrocoris scurrilus Van Duzee, 1912
Armachanus spicatus Distant, 1904 accepted as Acrorrhinium spicatus (Distant, 1904)
Asciodema inconspicua Uhler, 1893 accepted as Brooksetta inconspicua (Uhler, 1893)
Asciodema obsoletum (Fieber, 1864)
Atomoscelis diaphanus Reuter, 1907 accepted as Hyalopsallus diaphanus (Reuter, 1907)
Atomoscelis modestus (Van Duzee, 1914)
Atomoscelis onustus (Fieber, 1861)
Atomoscelis seriatus accepted as Pseudatomoscelis seriatus (Reuter, 1876)
Atractotomus acaciae Knight, 1925
Atractotomus albidicoxis Reuter, 1909
Atractotomus balli Knight, 1931
Atractotomus cercocarpi Knight, 1931
Atractotomus crataegi Knight, 1931
Atractotomus hesperius (Uhler, 1872)
Atractotomus magnicornis (Fallen, 1807)
Atractotomus mali (Meyer-Dur, 1843)
Atractotomus nicholi Knight, 1968
Atractotomus purshiae Froeschner, 1963
Atractotomus reuteri Knight, 1931
Austrocapsus antennatus (Walker, 1873)
Austrocapsus dallasi (Stål, 1859)
Austrocapsus grandis Carvalho, 1993
Austrocapsus martigena Kirkaldy, 1901
Austrocapsus pilosus Carvalho, 1993
Austrocapsus punctatus Carvalho, 1993
Austrocapsus queenslandensis Carvalho, 1993
Austrocapsus sidnensis Carvalho, 1993
Austrocapsus victorianus Carvalho, 1993
Austrohyaloma collessi Carvalho & Gross, 1979
Austromiris nigronasutus (Poppius, 1911)
Austromiris viridissimus Kirkaldy, 1902
Austropeplus annulipes Poppius, 1915
Ballella basicornis Knight, 1959
Barberiella formicoides Poppius, 1914
Beamerella balius (Froeschner, 1965)
Beamerella personatus Knight, 1959
Beckocoris laticephalis Knight, 1968
Bertsa lankana (Kirby, 1894)
Bilirania sundae Schuh, 1984 accepted as Pilophorus sundae (Schuh, 1984)
Bipuncticoris cassinianus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris chlorus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris convexus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris gurri Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris irroratus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris lineatus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris longicerus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris minor Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris olearinus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995
Bipuncticoris planus Eyles & Carvalho, 1995