Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

TROPICOS (Feb 2011)
144382
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Adianthum X. Manetti, 1756 accepted as Adiantum Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Adianthum X. Manetti, 1756 accepted as Adiantum Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Aerolindigia M. Menzel, 1991 (name verified source)
Aerolindigia M. Menzel, 1991 (basis of record)
Agapatea E.G. von Steudel ex Buchenau, 1874 (name verified source)
Agapatea E.G. von Steudel ex Buchenau, 1874 (basis of record)
Alophotropis (H.F. Jaubert & É. Spach) A.A. Grossheim accepted as Vavilovia A.A. Fedorov, 1939 (name verified source)
Alophotropis (H.F. Jaubert & É. Spach) A.A. Grossheim accepted as Vavilovia A.A. Fedorov, 1939 (basis of record)
Ambuchanania R.D. Seppelt & H.A. Crum ex A.J. Shaw, 2010 (name verified source)
Ambuchanania R.D. Seppelt & H.A. Crum ex A.J. Shaw, 2010 (basis of record)
Amelancus C.S. Rafinesque, 1837 accepted as Amelanchier Medikus, 1789 (name verified source)
Amelancus C.S. Rafinesque, 1837 accepted as Amelanchier Medikus, 1789 (basis of record)
Annesleya G.E. Post & C.E.O. Kuntze, 1903 accepted as Anneslea Wallich, 1829 (basis of record)
Annesleya G.E. Post & C.E.O. Kuntze, 1903 accepted as Anneslea Wallich, 1829 (name verified source)
Arodes L. Heister ex Kuntze, 1891 (name verified source)
Arodes L. Heister ex Kuntze, 1891 (basis of record)
Astrocarpus J.É. Duby, 1828 accepted as Sesamoides Ortega, 1773 (basis of record)
Astrocarpus J.É. Duby, 1828 accepted as Sesamoides Ortega, 1773 (name verified source)
Bardunovia M.S. Ignatov & R. Ochyra, 1995 accepted as Platydictya M.J. Berkeley, 1863 (basis of record)
Baursea T. von Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 accepted as Philodendron Schott, 1829 (basis of record)
Bdallophyton Solms, 1889 accepted as Bdallophytum Eichler, 1872 (basis of record)
Bilbergia Wendland accepted as Billbergia Thunberg, 1821 (basis of record)
Brachytheciella M.S. Ignatov, 1999 (basis of record)
Cardotiella D.H. Vitt, 1981 (basis of record)
Cephalostigmaton Yakovlev, 1967 accepted as Sophora Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Ceuthotheca J. Lewinsky-Haapasaari, 1994 (basis of record)
Chaetacme Planchon, 1848 accepted as Chaetachme Planchon, 1848 (source of synonymy)
Chaetacme Planchon, 1848 accepted as Chaetachme Planchon, 1848 (basis of record)
Chameleion L.T. Ellis & A. Eddy, 1990 accepted as Syrrhopodon Schwägrichen, 1824 (basis of record)
Chileobryon J. Enroth, 1992 (basis of record)
Crumuscus W.R. Buck & J.A. Snider, 1992 (basis of record)
Cryptopapillaria M. Menzel, 1992 (basis of record)
Cupressina J.K.A. Müller, 1896 accepted as Hypnum J. Hedwig, 1801 (basis of record)
Cygniella H.A. Crum, 1986 (basis of record)
Dicraea L.R. Tulasne, 1849 accepted as Dicraeia L.M.A.A. Du Petit-Thouars, 1806 accepted as Podostemum A. Michaux, 1803 (basis of record)
Ecastophyllum Small, 1933 accepted as Dalbergia Linnaeus f., 1782 (basis of record)
Erythrochilus C.G.C. Reinwardt, 1825 accepted as Claoxylon A.H.L. Jussieu, 1824 (basis of record)
Erythrophyllastrum R.H. Zander, 1993 (basis of record)
Eulacophyllum W.R. Buck & R.R. Ireland, 1985 (basis of record)
Exocarpus Persoon, 1807 accepted as Exocarpos Labillardière, 1800 (basis of record)
Exostratum L.T. Ellis, 1985 (basis of record)
Feuilleea C.A. von Cothenius, 1790 accepted as Fevillea Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Flowersia D. Griffin III & W.R. Buck, 1989 (basis of record)
Funariella C. Sérgio, 1988 (basis of record)
Glyphocarpus R. Brown ex S.E. von Bridel, 1827 accepted as Bartramia J. Hedwig, 1801 (basis of record)
Glyptothecium Hampe ex V.F. Brotherus, 1905 accepted as Glyphothecium Hampe, 1860 (basis of record)
Gymnomitrium Mitt. accepted as Gymnomitrion Corda in Opiz, 1829 (source of synonymy)
Gymnomitrium Mitt. accepted as Gymnomitrion Corda in Opiz, 1829 (basis of record)
Hamatocaulis L. Hedenäs, 1989 (basis of record)
Harpophyllum Post & O. Kuntze, 1903 accepted as Pellia Raddi, 1818 (basis of record)
Harpophyllum Spruce ex Renauld & Cardot, 1908 accepted as Hemiragis S.E. Bridel, 1827 (basis of record)
Histriomitrium (name verified source)
Hygrohypnella M.S. Ignatov & E.A. Ignatova, 2004 (name verified source)
Hygrohypnella M.S. Ignatov & E.A. Ignatova, 2004 (basis of record)
Hylocomiadelphus R. Ochyra & A. Stebel, 2008 (name verified source)
Hylocomiadelphus R. Ochyra & A. Stebel, 2008 (basis of record)
Hypolophozia (R.M. Schuster) V.A. Bakalin, 2005 (name verified source)
Hypolophozia (R.M. Schuster) V.A. Bakalin, 2005 (basis of record)
Imbribryum N. Pedersen, 2005 (name verified source)
Imbribryum N. Pedersen, 2005 (basis of record)
Iodina Miers, 1851 accepted as Jodina W.J. Hooker & Arnott ex C.F. Meisner, 1837 (name verified source)
Iodina Miers, 1851 accepted as Jodina W.J. Hooker & Arnott ex C.F. Meisner, 1837 (basis of record)
Iodina Miers, 1851 accepted as Jodina W.J. Hooker & Arnott ex C.F. Meisner, 1837 (source of synonymy)
Koenania J.D. Hooker accepted as Keenania J.D. Hooker, 1880 (name verified source)
Kopononobryum T. Arts, 2001 (basis of record)
Korshinskya Lipsky accepted as Korshinskia Lipsky, 1901 (name verified source)
Lastraea Bocher, 1968 accepted as Thelypteris Schmidel, 1763 (basis of record)
Lavradia Roemer, 1796 accepted as Lavradia J.M. da C. Vellozo ex D. Vandelli, 1788 accepted as Sauvagesia Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Lavradia Roemer, 1796 accepted as Lavradia J.M. da C. Vellozo ex D. Vandelli, 1788 accepted as Sauvagesia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Leiomylia J.J. Engel & J.E. Braggins, 2005 (name verified source)
Leiomylia J.J. Engel & J.E. Braggins, 2005 (basis of record)
Lepidoneuron A.L.A. Fée, 1852 accepted as Nephrolepis Schott, 1834 (basis of record)
Lepidoneuron A.L.A. Fée, 1852 accepted as Nephrolepis Schott, 1834 (name verified source)
Leptophascum (J.K.A. Müller) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano, 2000 (basis of record)
Leptophascum (J.K.A. Müller) J. Guerra & M.J. Cano, 2000 (name verified source)
Leucacantha J.A. Nieuwland & J. Lunell, 1917 accepted as Centaurea Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Looseria (I. Thériot) D. Quandt et al., 2009 (name verified source)
Looseria (I. Thériot) D. Quandt et al., 2009 (basis of record)
Lophoziopsis N.A. Konstantinova & A.A. Vilnet, 2010 (name verified source)
Lophoziopsis N.A. Konstantinova & A.A. Vilnet, 2010 (basis of record)
Lycopodiodes C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Lycopodioides Boehmer in C.G. Ludwig, 1760 accepted as Selaginella Palisot de Beauvois, 1804 (basis of record)
Lycopodiodes C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Lycopodioides Boehmer in C.G. Ludwig, 1760 accepted as Selaginella Palisot de Beauvois, 1804 (name verified source)
Macrocolura R.M. Schuster, 1994 (basis of record)
Macrocolura R.M. Schuster, 1994 (name verified source)
Meiotheciella B.C. Tan, W.B. Schofield & H.P. Ramsay, 1998 (basis of record)
Metalejeunea R. Grolle, 1995 (basis of record)
Metalejeunea R. Grolle, 1995 (name verified source)
Metarhacocarpus A. Noguchi, 1985 accepted as Dicnemon Schwägrichen, 1824 (basis of record)
Mezoneurum A.P. de Candolle, 1825 accepted as Caesalpinia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Micralsopsis W.R. Buck, 1987 (basis of record)
Microcrossidium J. Guerra & M.J. Cano, 1993 (name verified source)
Microcrossidium J. Guerra & M.J. Cano, 1993 (basis of record)
Microeurhynchium M.S. Ignatov & A. Vanderpoorten, 2009 (basis of record)
Microeurhynchium M.S. Ignatov & A. Vanderpoorten, 2009 (name verified source)
Miehea R. Ochyra, 1989 (name verified source)
Miehea R. Ochyra, 1989 (basis of record)
Mironia R.H. Zander, 1993 (basis of record)
Monniera Loefling, 1758 (name verified source)
Monniera Loefling, 1758 (basis of record)
Monocryphaea P. Rao, 2001 (basis of record)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»