Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

Index Kewensis (Oct 2012)
124413
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Acanthopyxis F.A.W. Miquel ex J. Lanjouw, 1931 accepted as Caperonia A.F.C.P. Saint-Hilaire, 1826 (name verified source)
Acanthopyxis F.A.W. Miquel ex J. Lanjouw, 1931 accepted as Caperonia A.F.C.P. Saint-Hilaire, 1826 (basis of record)
Achrochloa A.H.R. Grisebach, 1846 accepted as Koeleria Persoon, 1805 (basis of record)
Achrochloa A.H.R. Grisebach, 1846 accepted as Koeleria Persoon, 1805 (name verified source)
Acoidium J. Lindley, 1837 accepted as Trichocentrum Poeppig & Endlicher, 1836 (name verified source)
Acoidium J. Lindley, 1837 accepted as Trichocentrum Poeppig & Endlicher, 1836 (basis of record)
Aconogonon (C.D.F. Meisner) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 (basis of record)
Aconogonon (C.D.F. Meisner) H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1837 (name verified source)
Acroanthes C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 accepted as Malaxis Solander ex O. Swartz, 1788 (name verified source)
Acroanthes C.S. Rafinesque, 1819 accepted as Malaxis Solander ex O. Swartz, 1788 (basis of record)
Acroxis C.B. von Trinius ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Muhlenbergia Schreber, 1789 (basis of record)
Acroxis C.B. von Trinius ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Muhlenbergia Schreber, 1789 (name verified source)
Adenoceras H.G. Reichenbach & H. Zollinger ex H.E. Baillon, 1858 accepted as Macaranga Du Petit-Thouars, 1806 (name verified source)
Adenoceras H.G. Reichenbach & H. Zollinger ex H.E. Baillon, 1858 accepted as Macaranga Du Petit-Thouars, 1806 (basis of record)
Adenorhopium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1828 accepted as Jatropha Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Adenorhopium H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1828 accepted as Jatropha Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Adenothola A.C. Lemaire, 1846 accepted as Manettia Mutis ex Linnaeus, 1771 (name verified source)
Adenothola A.C. Lemaire, 1846 accepted as Manettia Mutis ex Linnaeus, 1771 (basis of record)
Adisa E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Sumbaviopsis J.J. Smith, 1910 (basis of record)
Adisa E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Sumbaviopsis J.J. Smith, 1910 (name verified source)
Aechmophora C.P.J. Sprengel ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Bromus Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Aechmophora C.P.J. Sprengel ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Bromus Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Aegilotrichum E.G. Camus, 1927 accepted as Aegilotriticum P. Fournier, 1935 (name verified source)
Aegilotrichum E.G. Camus, 1927 accepted as Aegilotriticum P. Fournier, 1935 (basis of record)
Aegopricon Linnaeus f., 1782 accepted as Maprounea Aublet, 1775 (basis of record)
Aegopricon Linnaeus f., 1782 accepted as Maprounea Aublet, 1775 (name verified source)
Aeridium R.A. Salisbury, 1812 accepted as Aerides Loureiro, 1790 (name verified source)
Aeridium R.A. Salisbury, 1812 accepted as Aerides Loureiro, 1790 (basis of record)
Aetheonema H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Gaertnera Lamarck, 1792 (name verified source)
Aetheonema H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Gaertnera Lamarck, 1792 (basis of record)
Aethonopogon E. Hackel ex C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Polytrias Hackel in Engler & Prantl, 1887 (basis of record)
Aethonopogon E. Hackel ex C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Polytrias Hackel in Engler & Prantl, 1887 (name verified source)
Afrafzelia J.B.L. Pierre, 1899 accepted as Afzelia J.E. Smith, 1798 (name verified source)
Afrafzelia J.B.L. Pierre, 1899 accepted as Afzelia J.E. Smith, 1798 (basis of record)
Aglycia C.L. von Willdenow ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Eriochloa Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1816 (basis of record)
Aglycia C.L. von Willdenow ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Eriochloa Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1816 (name verified source)
Alchimilla P. Miller, 1754 accepted as Alchemilla Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Alchimilla P. Miller, 1754 accepted as Alchemilla Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Allagostachyum C.G.D. Nees von Esenbeck ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Tribolium Desvaux, 1831 (basis of record)
Allagostachyum C.G.D. Nees von Esenbeck ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Tribolium Desvaux, 1831 (name verified source)
Alycia C.L. von Willdenow ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Eriochloa Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1816 (name verified source)
Alycia C.L. von Willdenow ex E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Eriochloa Kunth in Humboldt, Bonpland & Kunth, 1816 (basis of record)
Amamelis A.C. Lemaire, 1849 accepted as Hamamelis Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Amamelis A.C. Lemaire, 1849 accepted as Hamamelis Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Amblychloa J.H.F. Link, 1844 accepted as Sclerochloa Palisot de Beauvois, 1812 (name verified source)
Amblychloa J.H.F. Link, 1844 accepted as Sclerochloa Palisot de Beauvois, 1812 (basis of record)
Ambroma Linnaeus f., 1782 accepted as Abroma N.J. Jacquin, 1776 (basis of record)
Ambroma Linnaeus f., 1782 accepted as Abroma N.J. Jacquin, 1776 (name verified source)
Ammanella F.A.W. Miquel, 1855 accepted as Ammannia Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Ammanella F.A.W. Miquel, 1855 accepted as Ammannia Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Ammianthus R. Spruce ex G. Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1873 accepted as Retiniphyllum Bonpland in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1806 (name verified source)
Ammianthus R. Spruce ex G. Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1873 accepted as Retiniphyllum Bonpland in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1806 (basis of record)
Amphistemon I. Groeninckx, 2010 (basis of record)
Amphistemon I. Groeninckx, 2010 (name verified source)
Amphorchis L.M.A. du P. Thouars, 1822 accepted as Cynorkis Du Petit-Thouars, 1809 (name verified source)
Amphorchis L.M.A. du P. Thouars, 1822 accepted as Cynorkis Du Petit-Thouars, 1809 (basis of record)
Amphoricarpus R. Spruce ex J. Miers, 1874 accepted as Cariniana Casaretto, 1842 (basis of record)
Amphoricarpus R. Spruce ex J. Miers, 1874 accepted as Cariniana Casaretto, 1842 (name verified source)
Amygdalophora N.M.J. de Necker, 1790 accepted as Prunus Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Amygdalophora N.M.J. de Necker, 1790 accepted as Prunus Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Anachyrium E.G. von Steudel, 1853 accepted as Paspalum Linnaeus, 1759 (basis of record)
Anachyrium E.G. von Steudel, 1853 accepted as Paspalum Linnaeus, 1759 (name verified source)
Andradia T.R. Sim, 1909 accepted as Dialium Linnaeus, 1767 (name verified source)
Andradia T.R. Sim, 1909 accepted as Dialium Linnaeus, 1767 (basis of record)
Androsemum N.M.J. de Necker, 1790 accepted as Hypericum Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Androsemum N.M.J. de Necker, 1790 accepted as Hypericum Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Anetholea P.G. Wilson, 2000 accepted as Syzygium J. Gaertner, 1788 (name verified source)
Anetholea P.G. Wilson, 2000 accepted as Syzygium J. Gaertner, 1788 (basis of record)
Angolluma R. Munster, 1990 accepted as Orbea A.H. Haworth, 1812 (basis of record)
Angolluma R. Munster, 1990 accepted as Orbea A.H. Haworth, 1812 (name verified source)
Angorchis L.M.A. du P. Thouars, 1809 accepted as Angraecum Bory de St.-Vincent, 1804 (basis of record)
Angorchis L.M.A. du P. Thouars, 1809 accepted as Angraecum Bory de St.-Vincent, 1804 (name verified source)
Anisopetalum W.J. Hooker, 1825 accepted as Bulbophyllum Du Petit-Thouars, 1822 (name verified source)
Anisopetalum W.J. Hooker, 1825 accepted as Bulbophyllum Du Petit-Thouars, 1822 (basis of record)
Anocheile J.C. von Hoffmannsegg ex H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Epidendrum Linnaeus, 1763 (basis of record)
Anocheile J.C. von Hoffmannsegg ex H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Epidendrum Linnaeus, 1763 (name verified source)
Anoectocalyx J.J. Triana ex C.A. Cogniaux, 1891 accepted as Anaectocalyx Triana ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1867 (basis of record)
Anoectocalyx J.J. Triana ex C.A. Cogniaux, 1891 accepted as Anaectocalyx Triana ex Bentham & J.D. Hooker, 1867 (name verified source)
Antacanthus A. Richard ex A.P. de Candolle, 1830 accepted as Scolosanthus Vahl, 1796 (name verified source)
Antacanthus A. Richard ex A.P. de Candolle, 1830 accepted as Scolosanthus Vahl, 1796 (basis of record)
Anthogyas C.S. Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Bletia Ruiz & Pavón, 1794 (basis of record)
Anthogyas C.S. Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Bletia Ruiz & Pavón, 1794 (name verified source)
Antichloa E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Bouteloua Lagasca, 1805 (name verified source)
Antichloa E.G. von Steudel, 1840 accepted as Bouteloua Lagasca, 1805 (basis of record)
Apilia C.S. Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Fraxinus Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Apilia C.S. Rafinesque, 1838 accepted as Fraxinus Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Argithamnia O. Swartz, 1788 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (name verified source)
Argithamnia O. Swartz, 1788 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (basis of record)
Argothamnia C.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (name verified source)
Argothamnia C.P.J. Sprengel, 1826 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (basis of record)
Argyra F. Noroña ex H.E. Baillon, 1861 accepted as Croton Linnaeus, 1753 (basis of record)
Argyra F. Noroña ex H.E. Baillon, 1861 accepted as Croton Linnaeus, 1753 (name verified source)
Argyrothamnia J. Müller Argoviensis, 1865 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (name verified source)
Argyrothamnia J. Müller Argoviensis, 1865 accepted as Argythamnia P. Browne, 1756 (basis of record)
Arnedina H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Arundina Blume, 1825 (basis of record)
Arnedina H.G.L. Reichenbach, 1841 accepted as Arundina Blume, 1825 (name verified source)
Arrudaria M.A. de Macedo, 1867 accepted as Copernicia Martius ex Endlicher, 1837 (name verified source)
Arrudaria M.A. de Macedo, 1867 accepted as Copernicia Martius ex Endlicher, 1837 (basis of record)
Arundarbor G.E. Rumphius ex C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Bambusa Schreber, 1789 (basis of record)
Arundarbor G.E. Rumphius ex C.E.O. Kuntze, 1891 accepted as Bambusa Schreber, 1789 (name verified source)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»