Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Taxon match | Homonyms | Statistics | Webservice | Manual | FAQ | LifeWatch | Download | Log in

IRMNG source details

SN2000/G.D. Schmidt, 1982
100785
Publication
Date
action
by
2011-10-06 22:00:00Z
created

Acoleus Fuhrmann, 1899 (basis of record)
Acoleus Fuhrmann, 1899 (extant flag source)
Adelobothrium Shipley in Willey, 1900 (basis of record)
Adelobothrium Shipley in Willey, 1900 (extant flag source)
Allohymenolepis Yamaguti, 1956 (extant flag source)
Allohymenolepis Yamaguti, 1956 (basis of record)
Amabilia Diamare, 1893 (basis of record)
Amabilia Diamare, 1893 (extant flag source)
Amphilina Wagener, 1858 (extant flag source)
Amphilina Wagener, 1858 (basis of record)
Amphoteromorphus Diesing, 1850 (basis of record)
Amphoteromorphus Diesing, 1850 (extant flag source)
Anatrum accepted as Anantrum Overstreet, 1968 (basis of record)
Anatrum accepted as Anantrum Overstreet, 1968 (extant flag source)
Ancistrocephalus Lühe, 1899 accepted as Anchistrocephalus Monticelli, 1890 (basis of record)
Ancistrocephalus Lühe, 1899 accepted as Anchistrocephalus Monticelli, 1890 (extant flag source)
Andrepigynotaenia Davies & Rees, 1947 accepted as Proterogynotaenia Fuhrmann, 1911 (extant flag source)
Andrepigynotaenia Davies & Rees, 1947 accepted as Proterogynotaenia Fuhrmann, 1911 (basis of record)
Anoncocephalus Lühe, 1902 (basis of record)
Anoncocephalus Lühe, 1902 (extant flag source)
Anophryocephalus Baylis, 1922 (extant flag source)
Anophryocephalus Baylis, 1922 (basis of record)
Anoplotaenia Beddard, 1911 (basis of record)
Anoplotaenia Beddard, 1911 (extant flag source)
Apora Ginezinskaya, 1944 accepted as Gastrotaenia Wolffhügel, 1938 (basis of record)
Apora Ginezinskaya, 1944 accepted as Gastrotaenia Wolffhügel, 1938 (extant flag source)
Aporhynchus Nybelin, 1918 (extant flag source)
Aporhynchus Nybelin, 1918 (basis of record)
Archegetes Leuckart, 1878 accepted as Archigetes Leuckart, 1878 (extant flag source)
Archegetes Leuckart, 1878 accepted as Archigetes Leuckart, 1878 (basis of record)
Atelemerus Guiart, 1935 accepted as Echinophallus Schumacher, 1914 (extant flag source)
Atelemerus Guiart, 1935 accepted as Echinophallus Schumacher, 1914 (basis of record)
Austramphilina Johnson, 1931 (extant flag source)
Austramphilina Johnson, 1931 (basis of record)
Baerietta Hsü, 1935 (extant flag source)
Baerietta Hsü, 1935 (basis of record)
Balanobothrium Hornell, 1911 (extant flag source)
Balanobothrium Hornell, 1911 (basis of record)
Bertiella Stiles & Hassall, 1902 (basis of record)
Bertiella Stiles & Hassall, 1902 (extant flag source)
Bothrinimus (extant flag source)
Bothrinimus (basis of record)
Bothriocephalus Rudolphi, 1808 (extant flag source)
Bothriocephalus Rudolphi, 1808 (basis of record)
Callitetrarhynchus Pintner, 1931 (basis of record)
Callitetrarhynchus Pintner, 1931 (extant flag source)
Calycobothrium Stiles & Hassall, 1912 (extant flag source)
Calycobothrium Stiles & Hassall, 1912 (basis of record)
Catenotaenia Janicki, 1904 (extant flag source)
Catenotaenia Janicki, 1904 (basis of record)
Cephalochlamys Blanchard, 1908 (extant flag source)
Cephalochlamys Blanchard, 1908 (basis of record)
Chaetophallus Nybelin, 1916 (basis of record)
Chaetophallus Nybelin, 1916 (extant flag source)
Christienella (extant flag source)
Christienella (basis of record)
Cladotaenia Cohn, 1901 (basis of record)
Cladotaenia Cohn, 1901 (extant flag source)
Clestobothrium Lühe, 1899 (extant flag source)
Clestobothrium Lühe, 1899 (basis of record)
Compactogammarus Stock, 1974 (basis of record)
Cotylorhipis Blanchard, 1909 (extant flag source)
Cotylorhipis Blanchard, 1909 (basis of record)
Cyathocephalus Kessler, 1868 (basis of record)
Cyathocephalus Kessler, 1868 (extant flag source)
Cylindrotaenia Jewell, 1916 (extant flag source)
Cylindrotaenia Jewell, 1916 (basis of record)
Dasyrhynchus Pintner, 1928 (extant flag source)
Dasyrhynchus Pintner, 1928 (basis of record)
Davainea Blanchard & Railliet, 1891 (extant flag source)
Davainea Blanchard & Railliet, 1891 (basis of record)
Dioecotaenia Schmidt, 1969 (extant flag source)
Dioecotaenia Schmidt, 1969 (basis of record)
Diphyllobothrium Cobbold, 1858 (basis of record)
Diphyllobothrium Cobbold, 1858 (extant flag source)
Diplocotyle Diesing, 1850 (extant flag source)
Diplocotyle Diesing, 1850 (basis of record)
Diplootobothrium Chandler, 1942 (extant flag source)
Diplootobothrium Chandler, 1942 (basis of record)
Diplophallus Fuhrmann, 1900 accepted as Himantocestus Ukoli, 1965 (extant flag source)
Diplophallus Fuhrmann, 1900 accepted as Himantocestus Ukoli, 1965 (basis of record)
Diploposthe Jacobi, 1896 (basis of record)
Diploposthe Jacobi, 1896 (extant flag source)
Dipylidium Leuckart, 1863 (basis of record)
Dipylidium Leuckart, 1863 (extant flag source)
Discobothrium van Beneden, 1871 accepted as Echeneibothrium van Beneden, 1849 (basis of record)
Discobothrium van Beneden, 1871 accepted as Echeneibothrium van Beneden, 1849 (extant flag source)
Disculiceps Joyeux & Baer, 1936 (extant flag source)
Disculiceps Joyeux & Baer, 1936 (basis of record)
Distoichometra Dickey, 1921 (extant flag source)
Distoichometra Dickey, 1921 (basis of record)
Ditrachybothridium Rees, 1959 (basis of record)
Ditrachybothridium Rees, 1959 (extant flag source)
Echinobothrium van Beneden, 1849 (extant flag source)
Echinobothrium van Beneden, 1849 (basis of record)
Echinococcus Rudolphi, 1801 (extant flag source)
Echinococcus Rudolphi, 1801 (basis of record)
Echinophallus Schumacher, 1914 (basis of record)
Echinophallus Schumacher, 1914 (extant flag source)
Endorchis Woodland, 1934 accepted as Nomimoscolex Woodland, 1934 (basis of record)

This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»