IRMNG Taxon list
Adclarkia dawsonensis Stanisic, 1996
Amphidromus cognatus Fulton, 1907
Amphidromus quadrasi
Amplirhagada alta Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada astuta (Iredale, 1939)
Amplirhagada burnerensis (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada burrowsena Iredale, 1939 accepted as Amplirhagada imitata (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada cambridgensis Solem, 1988
Amplirhagada carinata Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada castra Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada combeana Iredale, 1938
Amplirhagada confusa Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada drysdaleana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada elevata Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada herbertena Iredale, 1939
Amplirhagada imitata (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada kalumburuana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada katerana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada mitchelliana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada montalivetensis (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada napierana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada novelta Iredale, 1939
Amplirhagada osmondi Solem, 1988
Amplirhagada percita (Iredale, 1939)
Amplirhagada pusilla Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada questroana Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada sykesi (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada terma Iredale, 1939 accepted as Amplirhagada burnerensis (Smith, 1894)
Amplirhagada varia Solem, 1981
Amplirhagada wilsoni Solem, 1981
Angasella hinsbyi Gude, 1916 accepted as Pleuroxia hinsbyi (Gude, 1916)
Angasella larapinta Tate, 1896 accepted as Semotrachia setigera (Tate, 1894)
Angasella lemani Gude, 1916 accepted as Pleuroxia oligopleura (Tate, 1894)
Angasella polypleura Tate, 1899 accepted as Pleuroxia polypleura (Tate, 1899)
Annakelea peragrans Iredale, 1937 accepted as Thersites mitchellae (Cox, 1864)
Annakelea tympanum Iredale, 1937 accepted as Thersites richmondianus (Reeve, 1852)
Arnemelassa creedi (Cox, 1868)
Aslintesta camelus Solem, 1992
Austrochloritis agamemnon (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis ascensa Iredale, 1943
Austrochloritis astaeus (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis bellengerensis (Cox, 1871)
Austrochloritis blighiana Iredale, 1938 accepted as Austrochloritis layardi (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis brevipila (Pfeiffer, 1849)
Austrochloritis buxtoni (Brazier, 1880)
Austrochloritis disjuncta (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis fringilla Iredale, 1938 accepted as Gloreugenia praecursoris (Hedley, 1912)
Austrochloritis layardi (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis metuenda Iredale, 1938
Austrochloritis nambucca Iredale, 1943
Austrochloritis nundinalis Iredale, 1943
Austrochloritis porteri (Cox, 1866)
Austrochloritis pusilla (Hedley, 1912)
Austrochloritis senticula Iredale, 1938 accepted as Austrochloritis layardi (Gude, 1906)
Austrochloritis separanda Iredale, 1938
Austrochloritis victoriae (Cox, 1868)
Basedowena cognata Solem, 1993
Basedowena cottoni Iredale, 1937
Basedowena elderi (Bednall, 1892)
Basedowena gigantea Solem, 1993
Basedowena katjawarana Solem, 1993
Basedowena olgana Solem, 1993
Basedowena papulankutjana Solem, 1993
Basedowena squamulosa (Tate, 1894)
Basedowena vulgata Solem, 1993
Baudinella baudinensis (Smith, 1893)
Baudinella regia Solem, 1985
Bentosites birchi Iredale, 1933 accepted as Sphaerospira gavisa (Iredale, 1933)
Bentosites blomfieldi
Bentosites gavisa Iredale, 1933 accepted as Sphaerospira gavisa (Iredale, 1933)
Bentosites macleayi
Bradybaena similaris (Ferussac, 1821)
Calvigenia blackmani (Cox, 1868)
Caperantrum polygyrum Solem, 1997
Carinotrachia carsoniana Solem, 1985
Carocolla novaehollandiae Gray, 1834 accepted as Thersites novaehollandiae (Gray, 1834)
Chloritis agamemnon Gude, 1906 accepted as Austrochloritis agamemnon (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis astaeus Gude, 1906 accepted as Austrochloritis astaeus (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis bilabiata Odhner, 1917 accepted as Obstengenia inflecta (Hedley, 1912)
Chloritis challengeri Gude, 1906 accepted as Ramogenia challengeri (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis cognata Gude, 1907 accepted as Gloreugenia cognata (Gude, 1907)
Chloritis disjuncta Gude, 1906 accepted as Austrochloritis disjuncta (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis exilis Gude, 1907 accepted as Gloreugenia blackalli (Brazier, 1875)
Chloritis hedleyi Fulton, 1907 accepted as Gloreugenia hedleyi (Fulton, 1907)
Chloritis inflecta Hedley, 1912 accepted as Obstengenia inflecta (Hedley, 1912)
Chloritis jacksoni Hedley, 1912 accepted as Tolgachloritis jacksoni (Hedley, 1912)
Chloritis languinosa Gude, 1907 accepted as Ramogenia languinosa (Gude, 1907)
Chloritis layardi Gude, 1906 accepted as Austrochloritis layardi (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis micromphala Gude, 1907 accepted as Kimboraga micromphala (Gude, 1907)
Chloritis misella Gude, 1907 accepted as Neveritis misella (Gude, 1907)
Chloritis munda Gude, 1907 accepted as Mussonena spinei (Cox, 1868)
Chloritis novocambrica Gude, 1906 accepted as Austrochloritis brevipila (Pfeiffer, 1849)
Chloritis obnubila Gude, 1907 accepted as Ramogenia challengeri (Gude, 1906)
Chloritis ophioderma Tate, 1896 accepted as Basedowena squamulosa (Tate, 1894)
Chloritis poorei Gude, 1907 accepted as Neveritis poorei (Gude, 1907)
Chloritis pseudoprunum Pilsbry, 1893 accepted as Parglogenia pelodes (Pfeiffer, 1846)
Chloritis thales Gude, 1907 accepted as Neveritis poorei (Gude, 1907)
Chloritisanax banneri (Pfeiffer, 1863)
Contramelon howardi (Angas, 1869)
Cooperconcha bunyerooana Solem, 1992