IRMNG Taxon list
Agreia bicolorata Evtushenko et al., 2001
Agreia pratensis (Behrendt et al. 2002) Schumann et al., 2003
Agrococcus baldri Zlamala et al., 2002
Agrococcus citreus Wieser et al., 1999
Agrococcus jejuensis Lee, 2008
Agrococcus jenensis Groth et al., 1996
Agromyces albus Dorofeeva et al., 2003
Agromyces aurantiacus Li et al., 2003
Agromyces bracchium Takeuchi & Hatano, 2001
Agromyces cerinus Zgurskaya et al., 1992
Agromyces fucosus Zgurskaya et al., 1992
Agromyces luteolus Takeuchi & Hatano, 2001
Agromyces mediolanus (ex Mamoli 1939) Suzuki et al., 1996
Agromyces ramosus Gledhill & Casida, 1969
Agromyces rhizospherae Takeuchi & Hatano, 2001
Aureobacterium arabinogalactanolyticum Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium barkeri (ex Dias et al. 1962) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium barkeri (ex Dias et al., 1962) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium barkeri (Collins et al. 1983) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium esteraromaticum (Omelianski 1923) Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium esteraromaticum (Omelianski, 1923) Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium esteraromaticum (Omelianski 1923) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium flavescens (Lochhead 1958) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium flavescens (Lochhead, 1958) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium flavescens (Lochhead 1958) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium keratanolyticum Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium keratanolyticum Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium keratanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium ketoreductum accepted as Microbacterium ketosireducens Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium liquefaciens (ex Orla-Jensen 1919) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium liquefaciens (ex Orla-Jensen, 1919) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium liquefaciens (Collins et al. 1983) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium luteolum Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium luteolum Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium luteolum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium resistens Funke et al., 1998
Aureobacterium resistens Funke et al., 1998 accepted as Microbacterium resistens (Funke et al., 1998) Behrendt et al., 2001
Aureobacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium saperdae (Lysenko, 1959) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium schleiferi Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium schleiferi Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium schleiferi (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium terrae Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium terrae Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium terrae (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium terregens (Lochhead & Burton 1953) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium terregens (Lochhead & Burton, 1953) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium terregens (Lochhead & Burton 1953) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Collins et al., 1983
Aureobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka, 1964) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Aureobacterium trichothecenolyticum Yokota et al., 1993
Aureobacterium trichothecenolyticum Yokota et al., 1993 accepted as Microbacterium trichothecenolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Clavibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver, 1982) Davis et al., 1984 accepted as Rathayibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Zgurskaya et al., 1993
Clavibacter iranicus corrig. (Carlson & Vidaver, 1982) Davis et al., 1984
Clavibacter michiganensis corrig. (Smith, 1910) Davis et al., 1984
Clavibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Davis et al., 1984
Clavibacter rathayi (Smith, 1913) Davis et al., 1984 accepted as Rathayibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Zgurskaya et al., 1993
Clavibacter toxicus Riley & Ophel, 1992
Clavibacter toxicus Riley & Ophel, 1992 accepted as Rathayibacter toxicus (Riley & Ophel 1992) Sasaki et al., 1998
Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al., 1984
Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver, 1982) Davis et al., 1984 accepted as Rathayibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Zgurskaya et al., 1993
Clavibacter xyli Davis et al., 1984
Clavibacter xyli Davis et al., 1984 accepted as Leifsonia xyli (Davis et al., 1984) Evtushenko et al., 2000
Cryobacterium psychrophilum (ex Inoue & Komagata 1976) Suzuki et al., 1997
Curtobacterium albidum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium citreum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins & Jones, 1984
Curtobacterium herbarum Behrendt et al., 2002
Curtobacterium luteum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium oceanosedimentum Carty & Litchfield, 1978
Curtobacterium plantarum Dunleavy, 1989
Curtobacterium psychrophilum Inoue & Komagata, 1976 accepted as Cryobacterium psychrophilum (ex Inoue & Komagata 1976) Suzuki et al., 1997
Curtobacterium pusillum (Iizuka & Komagata 1965) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium saperdae (Lysenko, 1959) Yamada & Komagata, 1972 (Approved Lists, 1980) accepted as Aureobacterium saperdae (Lysenko, 1959) Collins et al., 1983 accepted as Microbacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Curtobacterium saperdae (Lysenko, 1959) Yamada & Komagata, 1972 (Approved Lists, 1980) (Approved Lists, 1980) accepted as Microbacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Curtobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972
Curtobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka, 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972 (Approved Lists, 1980) accepted as Aureobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Collins et al., 1983
Curtobacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka, 1964) Yamada & Komagata, 1972 (Approved Lists, 1980) (Approved Lists, 1980) accepted as Microbacterium testaceum (Komagata & Iizuka 1964) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Frigoribacterium faeni Kämpfer et al., 2000
Gulosibacter molinativorax Manaia et al., 2004
Leifsonia aquatica (ex Leifson, 1962) Evtushenko et al., 2000
Leifsonia aurea Reddy et al., 2003
Leifsonia cynodontis (Davis et al., 1984) Suzuki et al., 2000
Leifsonia naganoensis Suzuki et al., 2000
Leifsonia poae Evtushenko et al., 2000
Leifsonia rubra Reddy et al., 2003
Leifsonia shinshuensis Suzuki et al., 2000
Leifsonia xyli (Davis et al., 1984) Evtushenko et al., 2000
Leucobacter komagatae Takeuchi et al., 1996
Microbacterium aerolatum Zlamala et al., 2002
Microbacterium arabinogalactanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium arborescens (ex Frankland & Frankland, 1889) Imai et al., 1985
Microbacterium aurantiacum Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium aurum Yokota et al., 1993
Microbacterium barkeri (Collins et al. 1983) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium chocolatum Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium dextranolyticum Yokota et al., 1993
Microbacterium esteraromaticum (Omelianski 1923) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium flavescens (Lochhead 1958) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium flavum Orla-Jensen, 1919 accepted as Corynebacterium flavescens Barksdale et al., 1979
Microbacterium foliorum Behrendt et al., 2001
Microbacterium gubbeenense Brennan et al., 2001
Microbacterium halophilum Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium hominis Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium imperiale (Steinhaus 1941) Collins et al., 1983
Microbacterium keratanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium ketosireducens Takeuchi & Hatano, 1998
Microbacterium kitamiense Matsuyama et al., 1999