IRMNG Taxon list
Acrobatornis fonsecai Pacheco, Whitney & Gonzaga, 1996
Anabacerthia striaticollis Lafresnaye, 1842
Anabacerthia variegaticeps (Sclater, 1857)
Anabazenops fuscus (Vieillot, 1816)
Ancistrops strigilatus (Spix, 1825)
Anumbius annumbi (Vieillot, 1817)
Aphrastura masafuerae (Philippi & Landbeck, 1866)
Aphrastura spinicauda (J.F. Gmelin, 1789)
Asthenes anthoides (King, 1831)
Asthenes baeri (Berlepsch, 1906)
Asthenes berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1917)
Asthenes cactorum Koepcke, 1959
Asthenes dorbignyi (Reichenbach, 1853)
Asthenes flammulata (Jardine, 1850)
Asthenes heterura (Berlepsch, 1901)
Asthenes hudsoni (Sclater, 1874)
Asthenes humicola (Kittlitz, 1830)
Asthenes humilis (Cabanis, 1873)
Asthenes luizae Vielliard, 1990
Asthenes maculicauda (Berlepsch, 1901)
Asthenes modesta (Eyton, 1851)
Asthenes ottonis (Berlepsch, 1901)
Asthenes patagonica (d'Orbigny, 1839)
Asthenes pudibunda (Sclater, 1874)
Asthenes pyrrholeuca (Vieillot, 1817)
Asthenes sclateri (Cabanis, 1878)
Asthenes steinbachi (Hartert, 1909)
Asthenes urubambensis (Chapman, 1919)
Asthenes virgata (Sclater, 1874)
Asthenes wyatti (Sclater & Salvin, 1871)
Automolus dorsalis Sclater & Salvin, 1880
Automolus infuscatus (Sclater, 1856)
Automolus leucophthalmus (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
Automolus melanopezus (Sclater, 1858)
Automolus ochrolaemus (Tschudi, 1844)
Automolus roraimae Hellmayr, 1917
Automolus rubiginosus (Sclater, 1857)
Automolus rufipileatus (Pelzeln, 1859)
Berlepschia rikeri (Ridgway, 1887)
Campylorhamphus falcularius (Vieillot, 1823)
Campylorhamphus procurvoides (Lafresnaye, 1850)
Campylorhamphus pucherani (DesMurs, 1849)
Campylorhamphus pusillus (Sclater, 1860)
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris (Lichtenstein, 1820)
Certhiaxis cinnamomea (J.F. Gmelin, 1788)
Certhiaxis mustelina (Sclater, 1874)
Chilia melanura (Gray, 1846)
Cichlocolaptes leucophrus (Jardine & Selby, 1830)
Cinclodes antarcticus (Garnot, 1826)
Cinclodes atacamensis (Philippi, 1857)
Cinclodes comechingonus Zotta & Gavio, 1944
Cinclodes excelsior (Sclater, 1860)
Cinclodes fuscus (Vieillot, 1818)
Cinclodes nigrofumosus (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
Cinclodes olrogi Nores & Yzurieta, 1979
Cinclodes oustaleti Scott, 1900
Cinclodes pabsti Sick, 1969
Cinclodes palliatus (Tschudi, 1844)
Cinclodes patagonicus (J.F. Gmelin, 1789)
Cinclodes taczanowskii Berlepsch & Stolzmann, 1892
Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides (Pelzeln, 1859)
Coryphistera alaudina Burmeister, 1860
Cranioleuca albicapilla (Cabanis, 1873)
Cranioleuca albiceps (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
Cranioleuca antisiensis (Sclater, 1859)
Cranioleuca curtata (Sclater, 1870)
Cranioleuca demissa (Salvin & Godman, 1884)
Cranioleuca dissita Wetmore, 1957
Cranioleuca erythrops (Sclater, 1860)
Cranioleuca gutturata (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
Cranioleuca hellmayri (Bangs, 1907)
Cranioleuca henricae Maijer & Fjeldsa, 1997
Cranioleuca marcapatae Zimmer, 1935
Cranioleuca muelleri Hellmayr, 1911
Cranioleuca obsoleta (Reichenbach, 1853)
Cranioleuca pallida (Wied-Neuwied, 1831)
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia (Vieillot, 1818)
Cranioleuca semicinerea (Reichenbach, 1853)
Cranioleuca subcristata (Sclater, 1874)
Cranioleuca sulphurifera (Burmeister, 1869)
Cranioleuca vulpecula (Sclater & Salvin, 1866)
Cranioleuca vulpina (Pelzeln, 1856)
Deconychura longicauda (Pelzeln, 1868)
Deconychura stictolaema (Pelzeln, 1868)
Dendrexetastes rufigula (Lesson, 1844)
Dendrocincla anabatina Sclater, 1859
Dendrocincla fuliginosa (Vieillot, 1818)
Dendrocincla homochroa (Sclater, 1859)
Dendrocincla merula (Lichtenstein, 1820)
Dendrocincla turdina (Lichtenstein, 1820)
Dendrocincla tyrannina (Lafresnaye, 1851)
Dendrocolaptes certhia (Boddaert, 1783)
Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi Hellmayr, 1909
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Lichtenstein, 1820
Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Spix, 1824
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae (Lafresnaye, 1852)
Drymornis bridgesii (Eyton, 1850)
Eremobius phoenicurus Gould, 1839
Furnarius cristatus Burmeister, 1888
Furnarius figulus (Lichtenstein, 1823)