IRMNG Taxon list
Acoloides maculosus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris maculosus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolomorpha minuta Dodd, 1914
Acolus amplus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris amplus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus angustipennis Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris angustipennis (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus bidentatus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris bidentatus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus brunneus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris brunneus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus flaviceps Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris flaviceps (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus flavipes Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris flavipes (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus magnus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris magnus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus ovi Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris ovi (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus pulcher Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris pulcher (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus scutellaris Dodd, 1926 accepted as Idris scutellaris (Dodd, 1926)
Acolus seminitidus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris seminitidus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus silvensis Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris silvensis (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus sordidus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris sordidus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus speciossissimus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris speciossissimus (Dodd, 1914)
Acolus theridii Hickman, 1967 accepted as Idris theridii (Hickman, 1967)
Acolus unifasciatipennis Dodd, 1914 accepted as Idris unifasciatipennis (Dodd, 1914)
Aneurobaeus saliens Hickman, 1967 accepted as Baeus saliens (Hickman, 1967)
Anteris grandis Dodd, 1914 accepted as Psilanteris grandis (Dodd, 1915)
Anteris nigriscutellum Dodd, 1915 accepted as Psilanteris nigriscutellum (Dodd, 1915)
Anteromorpha assimilis Dodd, 1913 accepted as Anteromorpha dubiosa (Perkins, 1910)
Anteromorpha australica Dodd, 1913 accepted as Anteromorpha dubiosa (Perkins, 1910)
Anteromorpha depressa Galloway, 1984
Anteromorpha dubiosa (Perkins, 1910)
Apegus squamosus Dodd, 1926 accepted as Ladora squamosus (Dodd, 1926)
Aratala globiceps Dodd, 1927 accepted as Doddiella globiceps (Dodd, 1927)
Archaeoteleia novaezealandiae Masner, 1968 †
Austroscelio latus Dodd, 1916 accepted as Gryon latum (Dodd, 1916)
Austroscelio robustus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Gryon robustum (Dodd, 1914)
Baeoneura elongata Dodd, 1913 accepted as Eumicrosoma elongatum (Dodd, 1913)
Baeoneura giraulti Dodd, 1913 accepted as Eumicrosoma giraulti (Dodd, 1913)
Baeoneurella bella Dodd, 1913 accepted as Eumicrosoma bellum (Dodd, 1913)
Baeoneurella intrudens Hickman, 1967 accepted as Hickmanella intrudens (Hickman, 1967)
Baeoneurella nigra Dodd, 1914 accepted as Eumicrosoma nigrum (Dodd, 1914)
Baeoneurella pulchra Dodd, 1914 accepted as Eumicrosoma pulchrum (Dodd, 1914)
Baeus dux Girault, 1933
Baeus leai Dodd, 1914
Baeus saliens (Hickman, 1967)
Baeus seminulum Haliday, 1883
Baryconus albicoxa Dodd, 1915 accepted as Crama albicoxa (Dodd, 1915)
Baryconus amabilis Dodd, 1913
Baryconus amicus (Dodd, 1928)
Baryconus atricornis (Dodd, 1920)
Baryconus australicus (Dodd, 1913)
Baryconus citreus Dodd, 1914
Baryconus curtatus Dodd, 1930
Baryconus delicatulus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Calotelea delicatula (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus discolor Dodd, 1924 accepted as Probaryconus discolor (Dodd, 1924)
Baryconus dulcis Dodd, 1914 accepted as Calliscelio dulcis (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus elevatus (Dodd, 1928)
Baryconus exertus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Probaryconus exertus (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus foederatus (Dodd, 1928)
Baryconus gracilicornis (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus gracilis Dodd, 1916 accepted as Calotelea gracilis (Dodd, 1916)
Baryconus imperfectus Dodd, 1916
Baryconus maculatus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Calotelea maculata (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus perpulcher Dodd, 1915 accepted as Calliscelio perpulcher (Dodd, 1915)
Baryconus persimilis (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus pretiosus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Genatropis pretiosa (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus pulchricornis (Dodd, 1913)
Baryconus rufithorax Dodd, 1914 accepted as Opisthacantha rufithorax (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus sculpturatus (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus simplex Dodd, 1914 accepted as Palpoteleia simplex (Dodd, 1914)
Baryconus sordidus Dodd, 1914
Baryconus substriaticeps Dodd, 1915 accepted as Probaryconus substriaticeps (Dodd, 1915)
Baryconus trispinosus Dodd, 1914
Baryconus variipes Dodd, 1914
Baryconus vestigialis Dodd, 1924 accepted as Probaryconus vestigialis (Dodd, 1924)
Baryconus vestitus Dodd, 1924 accepted as Jarabamius vestitus (Dodd, 1924)
Baryconus vulgaris Dodd, 1913
Bracalba cuneata Dodd, 1930
Bracalba laminata Dodd, 1930
Bracalba nigrescens (Dodd, 1920)
Cacellus augustus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Triteleia augusta (Dodd, 1914)
Cacellus fuscicorpus Dodd, 1916 accepted as Triteleia fuscicorpa (Dodd, 1916)
Cacellus giganteus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Triteleia gigantea (Dodd, 1914)
Cacellus propinquus Dodd, 1916 accepted as Triteleia augusta (Dodd, 1914)
Cacellus regalis Dodd, 1915 accepted as Triteleia regalis (Dodd, 1915)
Calliscelio argentipes (Dodd, 1914)
Calliscelio australicus (Dodd, 1914)
Calliscelio bellus (Dodd, 1913)
Calliscelio brunneus (Dodd, 1913)
Calliscelio dulcis (Dodd, 1914)
Calliscelio flavus (Dodd, 1913)
Calliscelio niger (Dodd, 1913)
Calliscelio perpulcher (Dodd, 1915)
Calliscelio teleogrylli Hill, 1983
Calotelea delicatula (Dodd, 1914)
Calotelea exilis Galloway, 1976 accepted as Calotelea gracilis (Dodd, 1916)
Calotelea fasciata (Dodd, 1913)
Calotelea gracilis (Dodd, 1916)
Calotelea maculata (Dodd, 1914)
Ceratobaeoides hackeri Dodd, 1913 accepted as Odontacolus hackeri (Dodd, 1913)
Ceratobaeoides longiceps Dodd, 1913 accepted as Odontacolus doddi Austin, 1981
Ceratobaeoides spinosus Dodd, 1914 accepted as Odontacolus spinosus (Dodd, 1914)
Ceratobaeoides turneri Dodd, 1920 accepted as Ceratobaeus turneri (Dodd, 1920)
Ceratobaeus acrotonus Iqbal & Austin, 2000
Ceratobaeus ajmali Iqbal & Austin, 2000
Ceratobaeus amiti Iqbal & Austin, 2000