IRMNG Taxon list
Abeona gladiatoria Stål, 1876 accepted as Amblycara gladiatoria (Stål, 1876)
Acanthidium cinctum Montrouzier, 1858 accepted as Andrallus spinidens (Fabricius, 1787)
Accarana australica Distant, 1910
Acrosternum heegeri Fieber, 1861
Acrosternum hilare (Say, 1832)
Acrosternum marginatum (Palisot, 1811)
Acrosternum pennsylvanicum (Gmelin, 1790)
Adelaidena regina Distant, 1910
Aelia acuminata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aelia americana Dallas, 1851
Aelia atricornis Westwood, 1837 accepted as Mycoolona atricornis (Westwood, 1837)
Aeliosoma weberi Baehr, 1985
Agenor spinosus Dallas, 1851 accepted as Neagenor spinosus (Dallas, 1851)
Aglaophon variegatus Gross, 1976
Aglaophon varius Stål, 1876
Agonoscelis rutila (Fabricius, 1775)
Alcaeorrhynchus grandis (Dallas, 1851)
Alcaeorrhynchus phymatophorus (Palisot, 1811)
Alcaeus hermannsburgi (Distant, 1910)
Alcaeus lignicolor Walker, 1867
Alcaeus subspinosus Dallas, 1851 accepted as Alcaeus varicornis (Westwood, 1837)
Alcaeus uniformis Gross, 1976
Alcaeus varicornis (Westwood, 1837)
Alciphron glaucus (Fabricius, 1775)
Allopodops mississippiensis Harris & Johnston, 1936
Alphenor cuspidatus Stål, 1869
Alphenor victoriensis Gross, 1976
Amaurochrous brevitylus Barber & Sailer, 1953
Amaurochrous cinctipes (Say, 1828)
Amaurochrous dubius (Palisot, 1805)
Amaurochrous magnus Barber & Sailer, 1953
Amaurochrous ovalis Barber & Sailer, 1953
Amaurochrous vanduzeei Barber & Sailer, 1953
Amblycara gladiatoria (Stål, 1876)
Amphidexius suspensus Bergroth, 1918
Amyotea erythromelas (Walker, 1867)
Amyotea hamata (Walker, 1867)
Amyotea reciproca (Walker, 1867)
Anaxarchus pardalinus Stål, 1876
Anaxilaus barnardi Bergroth, 1891 accepted as Novatilla barnardi (Bergroth, 1891)
Anaxilaus musgravei Gross, 1976
Anaxilaus oliva (Van Duzee, 1905)
Anaxilaus vesiculosus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840)
Anchises parvulus (Westwood, 1837)
Anchises sulcicornis Stål, 1869 accepted as Anchises parvulus (Westwood, 1837)
Andrallus aculeata (Ellenrieder, 1862)
Andrallus ludovicianus Stoner, 1917 accepted as Andrallus spinidens (Fabricius, 1787)
Andrallus spinidens (Fabricius, 1787)
Antestia cederwaldi Bergroth, 1912 accepted as Antestiopsis cederwaldi (Bergroth, 1912)
Antestia oliva Van Duzee, 1905 accepted as Anaxilaus oliva (Van Duzee, 1905)
Antestia orbona Kirkaldy, 1909 accepted as Monteithiella humeralis (Walker, 1868)
Antestiopsis cederwaldi (Bergroth, 1912)
Antestiopsis notia (Dallas, 1851)
Apateticus anatarius Van Duzee, 1935
Apateticus bracteatus (Fitch, 1856)
Apateticus crocatus (Uhler, 1897)
Apateticus cynicus (Say, 1832)
Apateticus lineolatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)
Apateticus marginiventris (Stal, 1870)
Apines geminata Van Duzee, 1905 accepted as Pseudapines geminata (Van Duzee, 1905)
Aplerotus grossi Ahmad, Khan & Kamaluddin, 1984
Aplerotus maculatus Dallas, 1851
Arniscus humeralis (Dallas, 1851)
Arvelius albopunctatus (De Geer, 1773)
Arvelius gladiator Fabricius, 1775
Asopus bernsteini Vollenhoven, 1868 accepted as Amyotea reciproca (Walker, 1867)
Asopus carnifex Vollenhoven, 1868 accepted as Amyotea erythromelas (Walker, 1867)
Asopus confluens Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839 accepted as Perillus confluens (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839)
Asopus distigma Vollenhoven, 1868 accepted as Amyotea hamata (Walker, 1867)
Asopus geometricus Burmeister, 1835 accepted as Andrallus spinidens (Fabricius, 1787)
Aspideurus flavescens Breddin, 1900
Aspideurus quadrimaculatus Signoret, 1880
Atelias variegatus (Westwood, 1837)
Atelocerus grandicornis Erichson, 1842 accepted as Poecilotoma grandicornis (Erichson, 1842)
Atelocerus labidus Erichson, 1842 accepted as Galgacus labidus (Erichson, 1842)
Atelocerus varicornis Westwood, 1837 accepted as Alcaeus varicornis (Westwood, 1837)
Atelocerus variegatus Westwood, 1837 accepted as Atelias variegatus (Westwood, 1837)
Audinetia aculeata Ellenrieder, 1862 accepted as Andrallus aculeata (Ellenrieder, 1862)
Australojalla versicolor (Distant, 1911)
Austromalaya aculeata (Bergroth, 1909)
Austromalaya lata (Walker, 1867)
Austromalaya reticulata (Westwood, 1837)
Austromalaya souefi Distant, 1910 accepted as Bromocoris souefi (Distant, 1910)
Avicenna aggressor (Fabricius, 1775)
Avicenna auricornis (Walker, 1867)
Avicenna inquinata (Westwood, 1837)
Axiagastus rosmarus Dallas, 1851
Bachesua enigmatica Gross, 1975
Banasa calva (Say, 1832)
Banasa dimiata (Say, 1832)
Banasa euchlora Stal, 1872
Banasa grisea Ruckes, 1957
Banasa herbacea (Stal, 1872)
Banasa induta Stal, 1860
Banasa lenticularis Uhler, 1894
Banasa packardii Stal, 1872
Banasa rolstoni Thomas & Yonke, 1981
Banasa sordida (Uhler, 1871)
Banasa subcarnea Van Duzee, 1935
Banasa tumidifrons Thomas & Yonke, 1981